How do I get free VMware 2V0-731 dumps? PDF dumps and VCE dumps?

Posted on by

What is the best way to pass the VMware VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass VMware expert.) You can get free VMware 2V0-731 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-731.html (pdf + vce) Study hard to pass the exam easily!

VMware 2V0-731 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest VMware 2V0-731 google drive

[PDF] Free VMware 2V0-731 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SdBDVErzA8S4eU0_YdkevQ8CSsDlWPM2

VCP7-CMA Exam – MyLearn – VMware:https://mylearn.vmware.com/mgrReg/plan.cfm?plan=96193

This exam tests your skills and abilities installing, configuring and administering a VMware vRealize® environment.

  • Section 1: Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
  • Section 2: Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
  • Section 3: Install and Configure vRealize Automation and Related Components
  • Section 4: Configure and Manage the vRealize Automation Catalog
  • Section 5: Configure and Administer Fabric Groups and Endpoints
  • Section 6: Extend a vRealize Automation Implementation

Latest updates VMware 2V0-731 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
When creating an XaaS blueprint that includes the workflow to create a custom vSphere virtual machine, which field
does an administrator add to present descriptive text to the consumer of the resource?
A. The Integer field element from the New fields list
B. The Text field element from the New fields list
C. The Text element from the Form list
D. The Label header element from the Form list
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
An approval policy can be applied to which two options? (Choose two.)
A. A catalog service
B. A catalog user
C. An event
D. An action
Correct Answer: AD
Reference https://pubs.vmware.com/vra-70/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vrealize.automation.doc%2FGUID-4463B302-4365-4374-8954-7B582D34D41A.html

QUESTION 3
Which three options are valid customizable state change workflows? (Choose three.)
A. WFStubMachineDisposed
B. WFStubBuildingMachine
C. WFStubMachineProvisioned
D. WFStubMachineUnprovisioned
E. WFStubUnprovisionMachine
Correct Answer: BCE
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.1/com.vmware.vra.extensibility.doc/GUID-81EF73B2-002B-45DE-B6B3-85E7D5C9A934.html

lead4pass 2v0-731 exam question q3

QUESTION 4
A vRealize Automation Tenant Administrator has identified a tenant virtual machine with low CPU and memory
utilization. The owner has been given 5 days to respond to the reclamation request. The new virtual machine lease is
set to 1 day and the blueprint used to build the virtual machine has an archive period of 7 days.
How many days will elapse before the virtual machine is destroyed and the user fails to respond?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 13
D. 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
How does a reservation with a priority of 1 impact the environment?
A. The business group assigned this reservation will have preferred access to the compute resources over other business groups with a priority greater than 1.
B. If a business group has multiple reservations, other reservations will be chosen over this reservation for business groups with a priority greater than 1.
C. The business group assigned this reservation will have less than preferred access to the compute resources compared to other business groups with a priority greater than 1.
D. If a business group has multiple reservations, this reservation will be chosen over all other reservations for business groups with a priority greater than 1.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: The priority field is used if you are going to create multiple reservations for the same reservation policy. For
example, if we had two, the second one we create would have a priority of 2. When a user tries to provision a virtual
machine from the catalog it will use the lowest priority unless it is not available any longer then move to alternate
resources Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vra-62/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vra.iaas.virtual.doc%2FGUID-3EEAAFCC-2080-4925-84E7-CAFF3D9FF3F3.html

QUESTION 6
Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current
consumption of computing and storage resources? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources
B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies
C. Home
D. Administration > Business Groups
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which three options are valid buttons available under the Schema tab in the vRealize Orchestrator workflow editor?
(Choose three.)
A. Edit
B. Run
C. Delete
D. Validate
E. Debug
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 8
Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy Agent
B. DEM Worker
C. Identity Manager
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vra-70/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vrealize-automation-70-load-balancing.pdf

QUESTION 9
An approval policy has been created for use with a catalog item named CentOSWeb. The item is assigned to the
Linux servers service which is included in the current entitlement. The approval policy should NOT be triggered for any
of the other current or future items in the Linux servers service.
Which three steps would assign the approval policy to the CentOSWeb item and produce the minimum number of entitlements? (Choose three.)
A. Create a new entitlement.
B. Confirm that the entitlement is active.
C. Add the CentOSWeb item to the entitlement under Entitled Items.
D. Add the approval policy to the CentOSWeb item.
E. Add the LinuxServers service under Entitled Services.
Correct Answer: BCD
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vra-70/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vrealize.automation.doc%2FGUID-52E0EB4A-6CBE-470C-A480-4939499D3E37.html

QUESTION 10
The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use. Which two options accomplish this task?
(Choose two.)
A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.
B. Configure the external vRO connection under the Infrastructure tab.
C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.
D. Configure the external vRO connection under the Administration tab.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vra-70/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vrealize.automation.doc%2FGUID-CA258813-2F3D-4DB2-9A2A-BC2A9FC633F5.html

QUESTION 11
Which two areas of the vRealize Automation UI could a Fabric Administrator look to determine how many virtual
machines have been provisioned by a specific user along with their aggregate allocated memory and storage totals?
(Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure > Managed Machines
B. Home
C. Infrastructure > Reservations
D. Infrastructure > Compute Resources
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
A Business Group Manager, with no additional entitlements, wants to find his business group\’s virtual machines along
with allocated storage and memory totals to help determine the remaining reserve capacity. In which two areas of the
vRealize Automation UI could this information be found? (Choose two.)
A. Home
B. Administration > Business Groups
C. Business Management
D. Infrastructure > Business Groups
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.2/vrealize-automation-72-management.pdf

QUESTION 13
An administrator requires a range of static IP addresses that can be used for provisioning machines on an existing
network.
What action needs to be completed?
A. Create a NAT network profile.
B. Create a routed network profile.
C. Create an external network profile.
D. Create a network reservation policy.
Correct Answer: C
Reference https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.3/com.vmware.vra.prepare.use.doc/GUID-B6E703B8-6F46-4BE0-998D-9B6B7E402129.html

Related 2V0-731 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube VMware lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
VMware VCP7-CMA lead4pass 2V0-731 dumps pdf lead4pass 2V0-731 youtube VCP7-CMA Exam – MyLearn – VMware https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-731.html 123 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from VMware, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the VMware 2V0-731 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-731.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

How do I get free Microsoft az-400 dumps? PDF dumps and VCE dumps?

Posted on by

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft az-400 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft az-400 exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html (pdf + vce) Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft az-400 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft az-400 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft az-400 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TUPvECHtwQpbRV_9nokNQJsFsgfOZwEK

Exam AZ-400: Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-400

Candidates for this exam are DevOps professionals who combine people, processes, and technologies to continuously deliver valuable products and services that meet end-user needs and business objectives. DevOps professionals streamline delivery by optimizing practices, improving communications and collaboration, and creating automation. They design and implement strategies for application code and infrastructure that allow for continuous integration, testing, delivery, monitoring, and feedback.

Candidates must be proficient with Agile practices. They must be familiar with both Azure administration and Azure development and experts in at least one of these areas. Azure DevOps professionals must be able to design and implement DevOps practices for version control, compliance, infrastructure as code, configuration management, build, release, and testing by using Azure technologies.

Latest updates Microsoft az-400 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a multi-tier application that has an Azure Web Apps front end and an Azure SQL Database back end.
You need to recommend a solution to capture and store telemetry data. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Support using ad-hoc queries to identify baselines.
Trigger alerts when metrics in the baseline are exceeded. Store application and database metrics in a central location.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Event Hubs
B. Azure SQL Database Intelligent Insights
C. Azure Application Insights
D. Azure Log Analytics
Correct Answer: D
Azure Platform as a Service (PaaS) resources, like Azure SQL and Web Sites (Web Apps), can emit performance
metrics data natively to Log Analytics.
The Premium plan will retain up to 12 months of data, giving you an excellent baseline ability.
There are two options available in the Azure portal for analyzing data stored in Log analytics and for creating queries for ad hoc analysis.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Intelligent Insights analyzes database performance by comparing the database workload from the last hour with the past seven-day baseline workload. However, we need to handle application metrics as well. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/collect-azurepass-posh

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP You need to recommend project metrics for dashboards in Azure DevOps. Which chart widgets should you recommend for each metric? To answer, drag the appropriate chart widgets to the correct metrics. Each chart widget may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Select and Place:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q2-1

Box 1: Lead time
Lead time measures the total time elapsed from the creation of work items to their completion.
Box 2: Cycle time
Cycle time measures the time it takes for your team to complete work items once they begin actively working on them.
Box 3: Burndown
Burndown charts focus on remaining work within a specific time period.
Incorrect Answers:
Velocity provides a useful metric for these activities:
Support sprint planning
Forecast future sprints and the backlog items that can be completed
A guide for determining how well the team estimates and meets their planned commitments
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/report/dashboards/velocity-guidance?view=vsts
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/report/dashboards/cycle-time-and-lead-time?view=vsts
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/report/dashboards/configure-burndown-burnup-widgets?view=vsts

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You integrate a cloud-hosted Jenkins server and a new Azure DevOps deployment.
You need Azure DevOps to send a notification to Jenkins when a developer commits changes to a branch in Azure
Repos.
Solution: You create an email subscription to an Azure DevOps notification.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You can create a service hook for Azure DevOps Services and TFS with Jenkins.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/service-hooks/services/jenkins

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) implementation that is RBAC-enabled.
You plan to use Azure Container Instances as a hosted development environment to run containers in the AKS
implementation.
You need to configure Azure Container Instances as a hosted environment for running the containers in AKS.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q2

Step 1: Create a YAML file.
If your AKS cluster is RBAC-enabled, you must create a service account and role binding for use with Tiller. To create a
service account and role binding, create a file named RBAC-virtual-kubelet.YAML
Step 2: Run kubectl apply.
Apply the service account and binding with kubectl apply and specify your RBAC-virtual-kubelet.YAML file.
Step 3: Run helm init.
Configure Helm to use the tiller service account:
helm init –service-account tiller
You can now continue to install the Virtual Kubelet into your AKS cluster. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/virtual-kubelet

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Your company wants to use Azure Application Insights to understand how user behaviors affect an application.
Which application Insights tool should you use to analyze each behavior? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct behaviors. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q5-1

Box 1: User Flows
The User Flows tool visualizes how users navigate between the pages and features of your site. It\’s great for
answering questions like:
How do users navigate away from a page on your site?
What do users click on a page on your site?
Where are the places that users churn most from your site?
Are there places where users repeat the same action over and over?
Box 2: Users
Box 3: Impact
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/usage-flows

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
How should you complete the code to initialize App Center in the mobile application? To answer, select the appropriate
options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q6-1

Scenario: Visual Studio App Center must be used to centralize the reporting of mobile application crashes and device types in use.
In order to use App Center, you need to opt into the service(s) that you want to use, meaning by default no services are started and you will have to explicitly call each of them when starting the SDK.
Insert the following line to start the SDK in your app\’s AppDelegate class in the didFinishLaunchingWithOptions
method.
MSAppCenter.start(“{Your App Secret}”, withServices: [MSAnalytics.self, MSCrashes.self]) References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/appcenter/sdk/getting-started/ios

QUESTION 7
During a code review, you discover many quality issues. Many modules contain unused variables and empty catch
blocks.
You need to recommend a solution to improve the quality of the code.
What should you recommend?
A. In a Grunt build task, select Enabled from Control Options.
B. In a Maven build task, select Run PMD.
C. In an Xcode build task, select Use pretty from Advanced.
D. In a Gradle build task, select Run Checkstyle.
Correct Answer: B
PMD is a source code analyzer. It finds common programming flaws like unused variables, empty catch blocks,
unnecessary object creation, and so forth. There is an Apache Maven PMD Plugin that allows you to automatically run the PMD code analysis tool on your project\’s source code and generate a site report with its results.
Incorrect Answers:
C: pretty is a fast and flexible formatter for xcodebuild. References: https://pmd.github.io/

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You have a project in Azure DevOps.
You plan to create a build pipeline that will deploy resources by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The templates will reference secrets stored in the Azure Key Vault.
You need to ensure that you can dynamically generate the resource ID of the key vault during template deployment.
What should you include in the template? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q8-1

Box 1: “Microsoft.Resources/deployments”
Reference a secret with a dynamic ID. You need to reference a key vault secret that varies based on the current deployment.
Example:
“resources”: [
{
“apiVersion”: “2018-05-01”,
“name”: “dynamicSecret”,
“type”: “Microsoft.Resources/deployments”,
“properties”: {
“mode”: “Incremental”,
“templateLink”: {
Box 2: “templateLink”
In your parent template, you add the linked template and pass in a parameter that contains the dynamically generated
resource ID.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-manager-keyvault-parameter

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You need to implement the code flow strategy for Project2 in Azure DevOps.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q9-1

Step 1: Create a repository
A Git repository, or repo, is a folder that you\’ve told Git to help you track file changes in. You can have any number of reports on your computer, each stored in their own folder.
Step 2: Create a branch
Branch policies help teams protect their important branches of development. Policies enforce your team\’s code quality and change management standards.
Step 3: Add a build validation policy
When a build validation policy is enabled, a new build is queued when a new pull request is created or when changes are pushed to an existing pull request targeting this branch. The build policy then evaluates the results of the build to determine whether the pull request can be completed.
Scenario:
Implement a code flow strategy for Project2 that will:
Enable Team2 to submit pull requests for Project2.
Enable Team2 to work independently on changes to a copy of Project2.
Ensure that any intermediary changes performed by Team2 on a copy of Project2 will be subject to the same restrictions as the ones defined in the building policy of Project2.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/manage-your-branches

QUESTION 10
Your company creates a web application.
You need to recommend a solution that automatically sends to Microsoft Teams a daily summary of the exceptions that occur in the application.
Which two Azure services should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Logic Apps
B. Azure Pipelines
C. Microsoft Visual Studio App Center
D. Azure DevOps Project
E. Azure Application Insights
Correct Answer: AE
E: Exceptions in your live web app are reported by Application Insights.
Note: Periodical reports help keep a team informed on how their business-critical services are doing. Developers,
DevOps/SRE teams and their managers can be productive with automated reports reliably delivering insights without requiring everyone to sign in the portal. Such reports can also help identify gradual increases in latencies, load or failure rates that may not trigger any alert rules.
A: You can programmatically query Application Insights data to generate custom reports on a schedule. The following
options can help you get started quickly: Automate reports with Microsoft Flow Automate reports with Logic Apps
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/asp-net-exceptions
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/automate-custom-reports

QUESTION 11
Your company develops a client banking application that processes a large volume of data;
Code quality is an ongoing issue for the company. Recently, the code quality has deteriorated because of an increase in
time pressure on the development team.
You need to implement static code analysis.
During which phase should you use static code analysis?
A. build
B. production release
C. staging
D. integration testing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Your company plans to deploy an application to the following endpoints:


  1. Ten virtual machines hosted in Azure

  2. Ten virtual machines hosted in an on-premises data center environment
    All the virtual machines have the Azure Pipelines agent.
    You need to implement a release strategy for deploying the application to the endpoints.
    What should you recommend using to deploy the application to the endpoints? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct endpoints. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need
    to drag
    the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    Select and Place:
lead4pass az-400 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-400 exam question q12-1

Box 1: A deployment group
When authoring an Azure Pipelines or TFS Release pipeline, you can specify the deployment targets for a job using a
deployment group.
If the target machines are Azure VMs, you can quickly and easily prepare them by installing the Azure Pipelines Agent
Azure VM extension on each of the VMs, or by using the Azure Resource Group Deployment task in your release pipeline to create a deployment group dynamically.
Box 2: A deployment group
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/release/deployment-groups

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You integrate a cloud-hosted Jenkins server and a new Azure DevOps deployment.
You need Azure DevOps to send a notification to Jenkins when a developer commits changes to a branch in Azure
Repos.
Solution: You create a service hook subscription that uses the code pushed event.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
You can create a service hook for Azure DevOps Services and TFS with Jenkins.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/service-hooks/services/jenkins

Related az-400 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-400 dumps pdf lead4pass az-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html 130 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-101 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-101 youtube Microsoft Integration and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-101.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Microsoft Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-103.html 338 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html 163 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft az-400 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Provides a valid Microsoft Azure az-103 exam dumps | 100% Free

Posted on by

Geturnet shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft Azure az-103 exam “Microsoft Azure Administrator”
https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html (304 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco az-103 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft Azure az-103 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure az-103 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure az-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xgSGajuptQs0q0f5u-nwIDW0F3eRPWpC

AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-103.aspx

Microsoft Azure az-103 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1 has a single data disk named Disk1. You need to
attach Disk1 to VM2. The solution must minimize downtime for both virtual machines. Which four actions should you
perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange
them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-103 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q1-1

Step 1: Stop VM1.
Step 2: Detach Disk1 from VM1.
Step 3: Start VM1.
Detach a data disk using the portal
1. In the left menu, select Virtual Machines.
2. Select the virtual machine that has the data disk you want to detach and click Stop to deallocate the VM.
3. In the virtual machine pane, select Disks.
4. At the top of the Disks pane, select Edit.
5. In the Disks pane, to the far right of the data disk that you would like to detach, click the Detach button image detach
button.
6. After the disk has been removed, click Save on the top of the pane.
7. In the virtual machine pane, click Overview and then click the Start button at the top of the pane to restart the VM.
8. The disk stays in storage but is no longer attached to a virtual machine.
Step 4: Attach Disk1 to VM2
Attach an existing disk
Follow these steps to reattach an existing available data disk to a running VM.
9. Select a running VM for which you want to reattach a data disk.
10.From the menu on the left, select Disks.
11. Select Attach existing to attach an available data disk to the VM.
12.From the Attach existing disk pane, select OK.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/detach-disk
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/lab-services/devtest-lab-attach-detach-data-disk

 

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription named Subscrption1 that is associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named AAD1. Subscription1 contains the objects in the following table:lead4pass az-103 exam question q2

You plan to create a single backup policy for Vault1. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q2-2

Box 1: RG1 only
Box 2: 99 years
With the latest update to Azure Backup, customers can retain their data for up to 99 years in Azure. Note: A backup
policy defines a matrix of when the data snapshots are taken, and how long those snapshots are retained.
The backup policy interface looks like this:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q2-3

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-vms-first-look-arm#defining-a-backup-policy
https://blogs.microsoft.com/firehose/2015/02/16/february-update-to-azure-backup-includes-data-retention-up-to-99-years-offline-backup-and-more/

 


QUESTION 3
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass az-103 exam question q3 lead4pass az-103 exam question q3-1 lead4pass az-103 exam question q3-2 lead4pass az-103 exam question q3-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design. Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks
stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will
earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You need to deploy two Azure virtual machines named VM1003a and VM1003b based on the Ubuntu Server 17.10
image. The deployment must meet the following requirements:
Provide a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.95 percent availability.
Use managed disks.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
1.
Open the Azure portal.
2.
On the left menu, select All resources. You can sort the resources by Type to easily find your images.
3.
Select the image you want to use from the list. The image Overview page opens.
4.
Select Create VM from the menu.
5.
Enter the virtual machine information.
Select VM1003a as the name for the first Virtual machine.
The user name and password entered here will be used to log in to the virtual machine. When complete, select OK. You
can create the new VM in an existing resource group, or choose Create new to create a new resource group to store
the
VM.
6.
Select a size for the VM. To see more sizes, select View all or change the Supported disk type filter.
7.
Under Settings, make changes as necessary and select OK.
8.
On the summary page, you should see your image name listed as a Private image. Select Ok to start the virtual
machine deployment.
Repeat the procedure for the second VM and name it VM1003b.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/create-vm-generalized-managed

 

QUESTION 4
You have an Azure subscription that contains two resource groups named RG1 and RG2. RG2 does not contain any
resources. RG1 contains the resources in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q4

Which resource can you move to RG2?
A. W10_OsDisk
B. VNet1
C. VNet3
D. W10
Correct Answer: B
When moving a virtual network, you must also move its dependent resources. For example, you must move gateways
with the virtual network. VM W10, which is in Vnet1, is not a dependent resource. Incorrect Answers:
A: Managed disks don\\’t support move.
C: Virtual networks (classic) can\\’t be moved.
D: Virtual machines with the managed disks cannot be moved.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-move-resources#virtual-machines-limitations

 

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named adatum.onmicrosoft.com. Adatum.com contains the user accounts in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q5

Adatum.onmicrosoft.com contains the user accounts in the following table.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-1

You need to implement Azure AD Connect. The solution must follow the principle of least privilege. Which user accounts
should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area; NOTE: Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-3

Box 1: User5 In Express settings, the installation wizard asks for the following: AD DS Enterprise Administrator
credentials Azure AD Global Administrator credentials The AD DS Enterprise Admin account is used to configure your
on-premises Active Directory. These credentials are only used during the installation and are not used after the
installation has completed. The Enterprise Admin, not the Domain Admin should make sure the permissions in Active
Directory can be set in all domains. Box 2: UserA Azure AD Global Admin credentials credentials are only used during
the installation and are not used after the installation has completed. It is used to create the Azure AD Connector
account used for synchronizing changes to Azure AD. The account also enables sync as a feature in Azure AD.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-accounts-permissions

 

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Linux virtual machine that is protected by Azure Backup.
One week ago, two files were deleted from the virtual machine.
You need to restore the deleted files to an on-premises computer as quickly as possible.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-103 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-1

To restore files or folders from the recovery point, go to the virtual machine and choose the desired recovery point.
Step 0. In the virtual machine\\’s menu, click Backup to open the Backup dashboard.
Step 1. In the Backup dashboard menu, click File Recovery.
Step 2. From the Select recovery point drop-down menu, select the recovery point that holds the files you want. By
default, the latest recovery point is already selected.
Step 3: To download the software used to copy files from the recovery point, click Download Executable (for Windows
Azure VM) or Download Script (for Linux Azure VM, a python script is generated).
Step 4: Copy the files by using AzCopy
AzCopy is a command-line utility designed for copying data to/from Microsoft Azure Blob, File, and Table storage, using
simple commands designed for optimal performance. You can copy data between a file system and a storage account,
or
between storage accounts.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-restore-files-from-vm
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-use-azcopy

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy an application getaway named appgw1015 to load balance IP traffic to the Azure virtual machines
connected to subnet0.
You need to configure a virtual network named VNET1015 to support the planned application gateway.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1:
Click Networking, Virtual Network, and select VNET1015.
Step 2:
Click Subnets, and Click +Add on the VNET1015 – Subnets pane that appears.
Step 3:
On the Subnets page, click +Gateway subnet at the top to open the Add subnet page.lead4pass az-103 exam question q7

Step 4:
Locate subnet0 and add it.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-howto-site-to-site-resource-manager-portal

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 uses an IP address space of
10.0.0.0/16 and contains the subnets in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q8

Subnet1 contains a virtual appliance named VM1 that operates as a router.
You create a routing table named RT1.
You need to route all inbound traffic to VNet1 through VM1.
How should you configure RT1?
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-2

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure App Service plan that hosts an Azure App Service named App1. You configure one production slot
and four staging slots for App1. You need to allocate 10 percent of the traffic to each staging slot and 60 percent of the
traffic to the production slot.
What should you add to Appl1?
A. slots to the Testing in production blade
B. a performance test
C. a WebJob
D. templates to the Automation script blade
Correct Answer: A
Besides swapping, deployment slots offer another killer feature: testing in production. Just like the name suggests, using
this, you can actually test in production. This means that you can route a specific percentage of user traffic to one or
more of your deployment slots.
Example:lead4pass az-103 exam question q9

References: https://stackify.com/azure-deployment-slots/

 

QUESTION 10
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?
A. a multi-site listener
B. a URL path-based routing rule
C. a basic listener
D. a basic routing rule
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-create-url-route-portal

 

QUESTION 11
You need to the appropriate sizes for the Azure virtual for Server2.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-103 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q11-2

Box 1: Create a Recovery Services vault
Create a Recovery Services vault on the Azure Portal.
Box 2: Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider
Azure Site Recovery can be used to manage migration of on-premises machines to Azure.
Scenario: Migrate the virtual machines hosted on Server1 and Server2 to Azure.
Server2 has the Hyper-V host role.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

 

QUESTION 12
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: A
Download the Vault registration key. You need this when you install the Provider. The key is valid for five days after you
generate it.
Install the Provider on each VMM server. You don\\’t need to explicitly install anything on Hyper-V hosts.
Incorrect Answers:
B, D: Use the Vault Registration Key, not the storage account key.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Logic App named App1. App1 provides a response when an HTTP POST request or an HTTP GET
request is received.
During peak periods, App1 is expected to receive up to 200,000 requests in a five-minute period.
You need to ensure that App1 can handle the expected load.
What should you configure?
A. Access control (IAM)
B. API connections
C. Workflow settings
D. Access keys
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-limits-and-config#throughput-limits

Related az-103 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-103 dumps pdf lead4pass az-103 youtube AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 304 Q&A
lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301 youtube Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 147 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft , Microsoft , ibm, Microsoft and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft Azure az-103 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco az-103 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html We make Microsoft az-103 videos and az-103 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam! Free 70-410 dumps

Posted on by

Pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam.
“Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 “: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html (Total Questions: 532 Q&As).
I know you most want to get here for free 70-410 dumps. The latest free 70-410 exam practice questions and 70-410 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JBHUP0X7mq_vqacwDdz5KJyZIKirsO49

Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

Test your Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam level

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1
(SP1).Both servers are member servers.
On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server
Manager.
You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. Run the systempropertiesremote. execommand.
B. Run the Fnable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-PsSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. Run the Confiqure-SMRemoting.ps1script.
E. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: DE
The output of this command indicates whether Server Manager Remoting is enabled or disabled on the server. To
configure Server Manager remote management by using Windows PowerShell On the computer that you want to
manage
remotely, open a Windows PowerShell session with elevated user rights.To do this, click Start, click All Programs, click
Accessories, click Windows PowerShell, right-click the Windows PowerShell shortcut, and then click Run as
administrator.
In the Windows PowerShell session, type the following, and then press Enter.
Set-ExecutionPolicy -ExecutionPolicyRemoteSigned
Type the following, and then press Enter to enable all required firewall rule exceptions.
Configure-SMRemoting.ps1 -force ?nable.

 

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to enable Hyper-V Network Virtualization on Server1.
You need to install the Windows Network Visualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
C. Add – WindowsFeature
D. Set-NetAdapterVmq
Correct Answer: B
Hyper-V Network Virtrtualization runs multiple virtual networks on a physical network. And each virtual network operates
as if it is running as a physical network. The Set-NetAdaptercmdlet sets the basic properties of a network adapter such
as virtual LAN (VLAN) identifier (ID) and MAC address. Thus if you add the binding parameter to the command then you
will be able to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver. Step one: Enable Windows Network Virtualization
(WNV). This is a binding that is applied to the NIC that you External Virtual Switch is bound to. This can be a physical
NIC, it can be an LBFO NIC team. Either way, it is the network adapter that your External Virtual Switch uses to exit the
server. This also means that if you have multiple virtual networks or multiple interfaces that you can pick and choose
and it is not some global setting. If you have one External Virtual Switch this is fairly easy: $vSwitch = Get-VMSwitch
-SwitchType External # Check if Network Virtualization is bound # This could be done by checking for the binding and
seeing if it is enabled ForEach-Object -InputObject $vSwitch { if ((Get-NetAdapterBinding -ComponentID “ms_netwnv”
-InterfaceDescription $_.NetAdapterInterfaceDescription).Enabled -eq $false){ # Lets enable it Enable-
NetAdapterBinding -InterfaceDescription $_.NetAdapterInterfaceDescription -ComponentID “ms_netwnv” } }

 

QUESTION 3
You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012
installed.
You have been instructed to modify an Active Directory computer object.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. You should consider making use of the Set-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
C. You should consider making use of the New-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
D. You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputerServiceAccount Windows PowerShell cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
Set-ADComputer ?Modifies an Active Directory computer object.

 

QUESTION 4
You have a laptop named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
Computer1 has a wired network adapter and a wireless network adapter. Computer1 connects to a wireless network
named Network1.
For testing purposes, you install Windows Server 2012 R2 on Computer1 as a second operating system. You install the
drivers for the wireless network adapter.
You need to ensure that you can connect to Network1 from Windows Server 2012 R2.
What should you do?
A. Restart the WLAN AutoConfig service.
B. From a local Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policies settings.
C. From a local Group Policy object (GPO), configure the settings of Windows Connection Manager.
D. From Server Manager, install the Wireless LAN Service feature.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have been
instructed to make sure that a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR07, is configured to be managed remotely from
ENSUREPASS-SR01 using Server Manager.
Which of the following is not a valid option to take? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You could access the server manager on ENSUREPASS-SR07.
B. You could access the server manager on ENSUREPASS-SR13.
C. You could run the %windir%\system32\Configure-SMRemoting.exe from an elevated command prompt on
ENSUREPASS-SR13.
D. You could run the Configure-SMRemoting.exe ?enable cmdlet on ENSUREPASS-SR07.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain
contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1.
You need to add a new domain controller to the domain.
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named DC3.
Which cmdlet should you run next?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: C
It is the 2nd step when installing a DC by PowerShell on a fresh server.

 

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.
You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound packets that are received through a
network address translation (NAT) device on the network.
Which setting in the rule should you configure?
A. Interface types
B. Authorized computers
C. Remote IP address
D. Edge traversal
Correct Answer: D
Edge traversal ?This indicates whether edge traversal is enabled (Yes) or disabled (No). When edge traversal is
enabled, the application, service, or port to which the rule applies is globally addressable and accessible from outside a
network address translation (NAT) or edge device.
Select one of the following options from the list: Block edge traversal (default) ?Prevent applications from receiving
unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge device. Allow edge traversal ?Allow applications to receive
unsolicited traffic directly from the Internet through a NAT edge device. Defer to user ?Let the user decide whether to
allow unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge device when an application requests it. Defer to
application ?Let each application determine whether to allow unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge
device.
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731927.aspx

 

QUESTION 8
Your network contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-410 exam question q8

Your company plans to standardize all of the servers on Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to recommend an upgrade
path for each server. The solution must meet the following requirements:
· Upgrade the existing operating system whenever possible.
· Minimize hardware purchases.
Which upgrade path should you recommend for each server?
To answer, drag the appropriate upgrade path to each server in the answer area. Each upgrade path may be used
once, more than once, or not at all.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q8-1

Upgrade paths for Windows Server 2012 R2 are limited. In fact, it’s easier to specify when you can perform an upgrade
than when you can’t. If you have a 64-bit computer running Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2, then
you can upgrade it to Windows Server 2012 R2 as long as you use the same operating system edition. Windows Server
2012 R2 does not support the following: Upgrades from Windows Server versions prior to Windows Server 2008
Upgrades from pre-RTM editions of Windows Server 2012 R2 Upgrades from Windows workstation operating systems
Cross-platform upgrades, such as 32-bit Windows Server 2008 to 64-bit Windows Server 2012 Upgrades from any
Itanium edition Cross-language upgrades, such as from Windows Server 2008, U.S.English to Windows Server 2012,
French In any of these cases, the Windows Setup program will not permit the upgrade to proceed. References:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134246.aspx

 

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller
named DC1. When you run ping dcl.corp.contoso.com, you receive the result as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)lead4pass 70-410 exam question q9

You need to ensure that DC1 can respond to the Ping command. Which rule should you modify? To answer, select the
appropriate rule in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q9-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q9-2

ICMP should have been enabled when ADDS was installed

 

QUESTION 10
You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.
You have received instructions to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on a server, named ENSUREPASS-
SR07. You want to achieve this remotely from a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR06.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR07.
B. You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR06.
C. You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR07
D. You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR06.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You have a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1 is configured
as a print server. VM1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. VM2 is configured as a file server. VM2 runs Windows Server
2012 R2.
You need to migrate all of the printers on VM1 to VM2.
Which actions should you perform on the virtual machines? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct
servers in the answer area. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split
bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-410 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q11-1

On VM1 we export the printers. On VM2 we first install the Print and Document Services role, and then import the
printers. You must install the Print and Document Services role on the destination server before you begin the migration process.

 

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member
servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an
organizational
unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquerycomputer and specify the ?talepwd parameter.
B. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the IastLogon property.
D. Run dsquery server and specify the ? parameter
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2
installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Virtual Fibre Channel SAN
feature.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Virtual Fibre Channel SAN feature? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It prevents virtual machines from connecting directly to Fibre Channel storage.
B. It allows for virtual machines to connect to Fibre Channel storage directly.
C. It includes support for virtual SANs, live migration, and multipath I/O.
D. It includes support for virtual SANs, and live migration, but not multipath I/O.
Correct Answer: BC
To gain the full benefits of server virtualization and cloud architectures, virtualized workloads need to connect easily and
reliably to existing SANs. For many enterprise organizations, Hyper-V deployments were limited in scale and scope
because they lacked the ability to directly connect VMs to Fibre Channel SAN storage from inside a VM. Hyper-V in
Windows Server 2012 R2 now provides virtual Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA) ports within the guest operating
system that runs the virtual machine, connecting virtual machines directly to FibreChannel SAN Logical Unit Numbers
(LUNs).
Virtual Fibre Channel for Hyper-V provides several important advantages for Hyper-V environments:
Simplifies storage connectivity for virtualized workloads to ultra-reliable, high-performance Fibre Channel SAN storage.
Enables new solutions that require shared storage, such as failover clustering, live migration, andmultipath I/O.
Leverages and protects existing investments in Fibre Channel storage?
Enables advanced FC SAN storage functionality for VMs.
Facilitates migration of FC workloads into the cloud.
Enables improved monitoring and troubleshooting, with visibility from the VM to the FC SAN storage.
Enables centralized management of Ethernet and FC-based virtualized workloads.
Combining Virtual Fibre Channel for Hyper-V and the Brocade Fibre Channel SAN infrastructure greatly simplifies
connectivity between Fibre Channel SAN storage and virtualized applications, enabling enterprise IT and hosting
providers to
achieve new levels of availability, reliability, and scalability for cloud-based services.
You need your virtualized workloads to connect easily and reliably to your existing storage arrays. Windows Server
2012 R2 provides Fibre Channel ports within the guest operating system, which allows you to connect to Fibre Channel
directly from within virtual machines. This feature protects your investments in Fibre Channel, enables you to virtualize
workloads that use direct access to Fibre Channel storage, allows you to cluster guest operating systems over Fibre
Channel, and provides an important new storage option for servers hosted in your virtualization infrastructure.
With this Hyper-V virtual Fibre Channel feature, you can connect to Fibre Channel storage from within a virtual machine.
This allows you to use your existing Fibre Channel investments to support virtualized workloads. Support for Fibre
Channel in Hyper-V guests also includes support for many related features, such as virtual SANs, live migration, and
MPIO.

Watch the Microsoft MCSA 70-410 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-410 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft 70-410 lead4pass 70-410 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-410 youtube Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 532 Q&A
Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html 708 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html 412 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html 321 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html 331 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html 251 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html 260 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-743.html 254 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-761.html 217 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-762.html 172 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-764.html 442 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-765.html 232 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html 401 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-768.html 50 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-776.html 91 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html 152 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-715.html 90 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-716.html 90 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-890.html 90 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Microsoft Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 70-410 exam exercise questions and answers, 70-410 pdf and 70-410 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience.
I know you want to easily get 70-410 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html
help you easily get certified.

Pass Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam, latest AZ-301 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Posted on by

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-301 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-301 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-301 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-301.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable,
and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-301 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Your company has an on-premises Windows HPC cluster. The cluster runs an intrinsically parallel, compute-intensive
workload that performs financial risk modelling.
You plan to migrate the workload to Azure Batch.
You need to design a solution that will support the workload. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Support the large-scale parallel execution of Azure Batch jobs.
Minimize cost.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Basic A-series virtual machines
B. low-priority virtual machines
C. burstable virtual machines
D. Azure virtual machine sizes that support the Message Passing Interface (MPI) API
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/batch/batch-technical-overview


QUESTION 2
You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
You have .NeT web service named service1 that has the following requirements.
Must read and write to the local file system.
Must write to the Windows Application event log. You need to recommend a solution to host Service1 in Azure . The
solution must meet the following requirements:
Minimize maintenance overhead.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure web app
B. Azure function
C. an App service Environment
D. an Azure virtual machine scale set
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You plan to create an Azure Cosmos DB account that uses the SQL API. The account will contain data added by a web
application. The web application will send data daily.
You need to recommend a notification solution that meets the following requirements:
Sends email notification when data is received from IoT devices.
Minimizes compute cost.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy an Azure logic app that has the Azure Cosmos DB connector configured to use a SendGrid action.
B. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and a SendGrid binding.
C. Deploy an Azure logic app that has a SendGrid connector configured to use an Azure Cosmos DB action.
D. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and an Azure Event Hubs binding.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?
A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You plan to use Azure Site Recovery to protect several on-premises physical server workloads. Each server workload is
independent of the other. The workloads are stateless.
You need to recommend a failover strategy to ensure that if the on-premises data center fails, the workloads are
available in Azure as quickly as possible.
Which failover strategy should you include in the recommendation?
A. Latest
B. Latest app-consistent
C. Latest multi-VM processed
D. Latest processed
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-failover


QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Contoso DB account named Account1 that has one write region and four read regions.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that, by default, any reads containers in Account1 will never see out
writes. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Configure Account1 to use the Strong consistency level.
B. Create all the containers m Account1 as fixed.
C. Create all the containers m Account1 as unlimited.
D. Configure Account 1 to use the Consistent Prefix consistency level
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Project1. Only a group named Project1admins is assigned roles in the Project1
subscription. The Project1 subscription contains all the resources for an application named Application1.
Your company is developing a new application named Application2. The members of the Application2 development
team belong to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named App2Dev.
You identify the following requirements for Application2:
The members of App2Dev must be prevented from changing the role assignments in Azure.
The members of App2Dev must be able to create new Azure resources required by Application2.
All the required role assignments for Application2 will be performed by the members of Project1admins.
You need to recommend a solution for the role assignments of Application2.
Solution: In Project1, create a resource group named Application2RG. Assign Project1admins the Owner role for
Application2RG. Assign App2Dev the Contributor role for Application2RG.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises
data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016.
The
database server will not move to Azure.
A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions.
The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network
named VNET1.
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in a Premium App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution for implementing the back-end tier of the payment processing system in Azure.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure SQL Database managed instance
B. a SQL Server database on an Azure virtual machine
C. an Azure SQL Database single database
D. an Azure SQL Database elastic pool
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
What should you include in the identity management strategy to support the planned changes?
A. Move all the domain controllers from corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
B. Deploy domain controllers for corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
C. Deploy a new Azure AD tenant for the authentication of new RandD projects.
D. Deploy domain controllers for the rd.fabrikam.com forest to virtual networks in Azure.
Correct Answer: B
Directory synchronization between Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and corp.fabrikam.com must not be affected by a
link failure between Azure and the onpremises network. (This requires domain controllers in Azure) Users on the on-
premises network must be able to authenticate to corp.fabrikam.com if an Internet link fails. (This requires domain
controllers on-premises)

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-301 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-301 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: determine workload requirements; design for identity and security;
design a data platform solution; design a business continuity strategy; design for deployment, migration, and integration; and design an infrastructure strategy.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-301 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass AZ-301 dumps

related: [100% Pass Guarantee] Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Shared

Pass Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam, latest AZ-300 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Posted on by

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-300 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-300 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-300.html
(Total Questions: 241 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-300.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting,and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-azure-tutorial


QUESTION 2
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the
executions of the app.
What should you configure when you create the function app?
A. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
B. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
C. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-scale


QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You install and configure AD Connect to use password hash synchronization as the single sign-on(SSO) method.
Staging mode is enabled.
You review the synchronization results and discover that the Synchronization Service Manager does not display any
sync jobs.
You need to ensure that the synchronization completes successfully.
What should you do?
A. From Azure PowerShell, run Start-AdSyncSycnCycle ?olicyType Initial.
B. Run Azure AD Connect and set the SSO method to Pass-through Authentication.
C. From Synchronization Service Manager, run a full import.
D. Run Azure AD Connect and disable staging mode.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-operations


QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an
Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?
A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
D. Enable Floating IP.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-
alwayson-int-listener


QUESTION 5
You create an Azure Time Series Insights event handler. You need to send data over the network as efficiently as
possible and optimize query performance. What should you do?
A. Create a query plan
B. Send all properties
C. Use a Tag ID
D. Use reference data
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/time-series-insights/how-to-shape-query-json


QUESTION 6
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that is used by several departments at your company.
Subscription1 contains the resources in the following table.lead4pass az-300 exam question q6

Another administrator deploys a virtual machine named VM1 and an Azure Storage account named Storage2 by using a
single Azure Resource Manager template.
You need to view the template used for the deployment.
From which blade can you view the template that was used for the deployment?
A. Container1
B. VM1
C. Storage2
D. RG1
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.
You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2. VM2 is protected by RSV1.
You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2.
What should you do first?
A. From the RSV2 blade, click Backup. From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click
Backup
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup
C. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery
Services vault
D. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 job
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-vms-first-look-arm


QUESTION 8
You develop an entertainment application where users can buy and trade virtual real estate. The application must scale
to support thousands of users.
The current architecture includes five Azure virtual machines (VM) that connect to an Azure SQL Database for account
information and Azure Table Storage for backend services. A user interacts with these components in the cloud at any
given time.
Routing Service ?Routes a request to the appropriate service and must not persist data across sessions.
Account Service ?Stores and manages all account information and authentication and requires data to persist across
sessions
User Service ?Stores and manages all user information and requires data to persist across sessions.
Housing Network Service ?Stores and manages the current real-estate economy and requires data to persist across
sessions.
Trade Service ?Stores and manages virtual trade between accounts and requires data to persist across sessions.
Due to volatile user traffic, a microservices solution is selected for scale agility.
You need to migrate to a distributed microservices solution on Azure Service Fabric.
Solution: Create a Service Fabric Cluster with a stateful Reliable Service for Routing Service. Deploy a Guest
Executable to Service Fabric for each component.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains 100 virtual machines.
Your company has three cost centers named Manufacturing, Sales, and Finance.
You need to associate each virtual machine to a specific cost center.
What should you do?
A. Add an extension to the virtual machines
B. Modify the inventory settings of the virtual machine
C. Assign tags to the virtual machines
D. Configure locks for the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-getting-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-using-tags


QUESTION 10
You are developing a speech-enabled home automation control bot.
The bot interprets some spoken words incorrectly.
You need to improve the spoken word recognition for the bot.
What should you implement?
A. The Skype for Business Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
B. The Web Chat Channel and Speech priming using a Bing Speech Service and LUIS app.
C. The Skype Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
D. The Cortana Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?
A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Create a workflow to send an email message when the settings of VM4 are modified.
You can start an automated logic app workflow when specific events happen in Azure resources or third-party
resources. These resources can publish those events to an Azure event grid. In turn, the event grid pushes those
events to subscribers that have queues, webhooks, or event hubs as endpoints. As a subscriber, your logic app can
wait for those events from the event grid before running automated workflows to perform tasks – without you writing any
code.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto- configure-notifications


QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

lead4pass az-300 exam question q13

Store1 contains a file share named Data. Data contains 5,000 files.
You need to synchronize the files in Data to an on-premises server named Server1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Download an automation script
B. Create a sync group
C. Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
D. Create a container instance
E. Register Server1
Correct Answer: BCE
Step 1 (C): Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file
share
Step 2 (E): Register Server1.
Register Windows Server with Storage Sync Service
Registering your Windows Server with a Storage Sync Service establishes a trust relationship between your server (or
cluster) and the Storage Sync Service.
Step 3 (B): Create a sync group and a cloud endpoint.
A sync group defines the sync topology for a set of files. Endpoints within a sync group are kept in sync with each other.
A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints.
A server endpoint represents a path on registered server.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-300.html (Total Questions: 241 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: deploy and configure infrastructure; implement workloads and
security; create and deploy apps; implement authentication and secure data; and develop for the cloud and Azure storage.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-300 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass AZ-300 dumps

related more: [100% Pass Guarantee] Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

640-875 SPNGN1: Latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Practical Exam questions and Answers

Posted on by

Building Cisco Service Provider Next Generation Networks, Part 1 (SPNGN1) v1.2: 640-875 exam. Share the latest 640-875 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers.
640-875 pdf online Download, 640-875 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Ciscoexampdf share 29 Practice test questions for FREE!
Get the full 640-875 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/640-875.html (Total questions:191 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-875 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y7parxGOhVoNp-ygMB922EJMhPxyUlz9

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

640-875 SPNGN1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spngn1.html

Latest effective Cisco 640-875 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco IOS CLI command is used to verify the speed and duplex settings on the Fa0/1 port on a Cisco switch?
A. show ip interfaces fa0/1
B. show interfaces fa0/1
C. show interfaces fa0/1 switchport
D. show ip interfaces brief
E. show interfaces switchport
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 2
This show output is from the S7 Cisco Metro Switch and the PE7 Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router.
Which configuration change(s) is/are needed to bring the S7 FastEthernet 0/2 interface into the up/up state?
S7#show cdp neighbors<OUTPUT OMITTED> Device ID Local Intrfce Holdtme Capability Platform Port IDPE7 Fas 0/2 163 R ASR9K Ser Gig 0/0/0/0S78 Fas
0/23 146 S I ME-3400E- Fas 0/21S8 Fas 0/21 178 S I ME-
3400E- Fas 0/21 *Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %ETHCNTR-3-
HALF_DUX_COLLISION_EXCEED_THRESHOLD: Collisions at FastEthernet0/2 exceed threshold. Considered as loop-back.*Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLE: loopback error detected on Fa0/2, putting Fa0/2 in err-disable
state*Mar 20 21:28:03.184: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/2, changed state to down S7#show interface fa0/2FastEthernet0/2 is down, line protocol is down (err-disabled) Hardware is Fast Ethernet,
address is e8ba.70b5.6c04 (bia e8ba.70b5.6c04) MTU 1500 bytes, BW 10000 Kbit, DLY 1000 usec, reliability 255/255, txload 1/255, rxload 1/255 Encapsulation ARPA, loopback not set Keepalive set (10 sec) Half-duplex, 10Mb/s, media type
is 10/100BaseTX input flow-control is off, output flow-control is unsupported ARP type: ARPA, ARP Timeout 04:00:00 Last input 00:00:40, output 00:00:00, output hang never Last clearing of “show interface” counters never Input queue:
0/75/0/0 (size/max/drops/flushes); Total output drops: 0 Queueing strategy: fifo Output queue: 0/40 (size/max) 5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 484423 packets input, 39349929 bytes,
0 no buffer Received 484423 broadcasts (167203 multicasts) 0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles 1 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored 0 watchdog, 167203 multicast, 0 pause input 0 input packets with dribble condition detected
972398 packets output, 128931949 bytes, 0 underruns 0 output errors, 46 collisions, 4 interface resets 0 babbles, 0 late collision, 0 deferred 0 lost carrier, 0 no carrier, 0 PAUSE output 0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE7#show interfaces gi0/0/0/0GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 is down, line protocol is down Interface state transitions: 4 Hardware is GigabitEthernet, address is 4055.392f.40a8 (bia 4055.392f.40a8) Internet address is
192.168.107.70/24 MTU 1514 bytes, BW 100000 Kbit (Max: 100000 Kbit) reliability 255/255, txload 0/255, rxload 0/255 Encapsulation ARPA, Full-duplex, 100Mb/s, THD, link type is force-up output flow control is off, input flow control is off
loopback not set, ARP type ARPA, ARP timeout 04:00:00 Last input 00:00:00, output
00:00:35 Last clearing of “show interface” counters never 5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 972551 packets input, 128953765 bytes, 729 total input drops 172486 drops for
unrecognized upper-level protocol Received 0 broadcast packets, 800781 multicast packets 0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles, 0 parity 0 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored, 0 abort 484545 packets output, 39360900 bytes, 0 total
output drops Output 317283 broadcast packets, 167262 multicast packets 0 output errors, 0 underruns, 0 applique, 0 resets 0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out 4 carrier transitions
A. Enable loopback line on the S7 Fa0/2 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
B. Enable duplex half on the PE7 Gi0/0/0/0 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
C. Change S7 Fa0/2 interface to duplex full and speed 100 then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
D. Just need to no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
E. Just need to shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 3
If a bridge port is in the non-designated state, which two statements about spanning-tree operations on this port are true? (Choose two.)
A. This port is in the Forwarding state.
B. This port sends BPDUs on the attached link.
C. This port has the lowest cost to the root bridge.
D. This port is considered the root port.
E. This port receives BPDUs.
F. This port is in the Blocked state.
Correct Answer: EF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 4
Which three physical lines can provide local or remote access to a Cisco router or switch? (Choose three.)
A. Console port
B. Modem port
C. Virtual terminal lines
D. Switch fabric interface
E. Aux port
F. ManagementEthernet0/RSP0/CPU0/0
Correct Answer: AEF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 640-875 exam question q5Company 1 has merged with Company 2. Company 1 is using RIPv2 as its IGP and Company 2 is using EIGRP as its IGP. EIGRP also is running between R1 and R2 over the WAN link. Which action must be taken to allow these two
configurations?
The Company 1 RIP routes appear as external EIGRP routes within Company 2. The Company 2 EIGRP routes appear as RIPv2 routes within Company 1.
A. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router.
B. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router and on all internal routers of Company 2. Enable EIGRP on all internal routers of Company 1.
C. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 and R2 routers.
D. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 router.
E. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R2 router.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 6
Which two statements about classful or classless routing protocol operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classful routing protocols do not send subnet mask information with theirrouting updates.
B. Variable-length subnet masks are supported when using classful routing protocols.
C. Examples of classless routing protocols include RIPv1, EIGRP, OSPF, andIS-IS.
D. Classful routing protocols do not support discontiguous subnets.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 7
When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?
A. no auto-summary
B. stub routing
C. unequal cost paths load-balancing
D. no ip eigrp split-horizon
E. eigrp authentication
Correct Answer: AExplanation

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit

lead4pass 640-875 exam question q8

Two routers are named R1 and R2. R1 runs Cisco IOS Software. R2 runs Cisco IOS XR Software. To form an EIGRP IPv6 adjacency between the two routers, which three configurations must you add? (Choose three.)
A. On R1, configure router-id with an IPv4 address.
B. On R1, configure router-id with an IPv6 address.
C. On R1, enter the no shutdown command inside the IPv6 EIGRP process.
D. On R1 and R2, enter the eigrp no shutdown command inside the interfaces.
E. On R1, configure IPv6 unicast routing in config mode.
F. On R2, configure IPv6 unicast routing in config mode.
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
Which statement about VRFs is true?
A. One interface can be a member of multiple VRFs.
B. Each VRF has its own routing table, but it has a shared FIB.
C. Each VRF has its own routing table and its own FIB.
D. Each VRF has its own routing table, and it does not have an FIB.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 10
You plan to configure NAT by using these guidelines:
Implement NAT for the inside network 192.168.1.0/128 to the range of 209.165.201.1 to 209.165.201.5/128.
Create a static association for the server 192.168.1.129 to the public IP address of 209.165.201.6.
Implement PAT for the IP address range of 192.168.2.0/24 with the outside interface.
Which commands should you use to configure NAT?
A. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.128
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 netmask 0.0.0.128 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0 overload
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description
PublicWan
ip nat outside
B. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.127
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 netmask 255.255.255.128 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0 overload
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
C. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.128
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 prefix 25 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
D. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.127
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 prefix 25 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA overload
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 640-875 exam question q11

How many IP addresses does Router1 have that are available for DHCP clients?
A. 100
B. 99
C. 254
D. 199
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 12
Which type of ICMP message is generated when a datagram is discarded because the TTL reaches a value of 0?
A. Type 0 (Echo Reply)
B. Type 12 (Parameter Problem)
C. Type 11 (Time Exceeded)
D. Type 16 (Information Reply)
E. Type 10 (Source Quench)
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 13
In IPv6, which kind of record is used for reverse lookups?
A. nibble
B. AAAA
C. PTR
D. APL
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 640-875 exam question q14

A Cisco IOS Router has the configuration that is shown in the exhibit. The Cisco IOS Router is replaced by a Cisco IOS XR device. To duplicate the IPv6 EIGRP parameters of the Cisco IOS Router, which configuration should you use on the
Cisco IOS XR device?
A. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
!
router eigrp 100
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
exit
commit
B. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
!
router eigrp 100
address-family ipv6
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
exit
commit
C. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
ipv6 eigrp 100
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
ipv6 router eigrp 100
!
ipv6 router eigrp 100
no shutdown
exit
commit
D. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
commit
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
commit
!
router eigrp 100
address-family ipv4
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
commit
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 15
DOCSIS architecture includes which two primary components? (Choose two.)A. a DSL modem
B. a cable modem
C. CMTS
D. UMTS
E. an IP PBX
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

 

QUESTION 16
DRAG DROP
Drag the WAN technologies from the left and drop them on the correct descriptions on the right.lead4pass 640-875 exam question q16Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
Drag the PPPoE negotiation steps from the left and drop them in order on the right.lead4pass 640-875 exam question q17Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 18
HOTSPOTlead4pass 640-875 exam question q18 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-1 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-2 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-3 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-4 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-5 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-6Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 19
HOTSPOTlead4pass 640-875 exam question q19 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-1 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-2 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-3 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-4Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 20
At what layer of the OSI model is the Label Distribution Protocol present?
A. data link
B. transport
C. application
D. presentation
E. session
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 21
Which subnetwork mask should be used in a point-to-point link in order to use IPv4 address block more efficiently?
A. 209.165.201.0/32
B. 209.165.201.0/31
C. 209.165.201.0/30
D. 209.165.201.0/29
E. 209.165.201.0/24
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-5Customer A site 1 is reporting to the service provider that they cannot reach Customer A site 2 networks.
What is the root cause of this issue?
A. one of the PE routers is adding summarization incorrectly
B. incorrect network statement
C. ospf area-id configured incorrectly
D. configuration missing subnets keyword
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 23
Which three are features present on both ICMPv4 and ICMPv6? (Choose three.)
A. connectivity tests
B. address assignment
C. information error messaging
D. address resolution
E. mobile IPv4 support
F. multicast group management
G. mobile IPv6 support
H. fragmentation needed notification
Correct Answer: ACH
Explanation

 

QUESTION 24
Company policy only allows SSH for remote access into Cisco routers. Which configuration would only allow SSH?
A. access-lists 101 deny tcp any eq telnet
B. transport input SSH
C. access-class 101 in
D. access-class 101 out
E. transport preferred SSH
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 25
You are designing a network in accordance with the hierarchical network design model. The distribution layer provides which three functionalities? (Choose three.)
A. workgroup segmentation
B. high-speed switching
C. connectivity to workstations
D. policy-based connectivity
E. WAN connection aggregation at the edge
F. 802.1x security
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 26
You have a LAN that has three computers. The computers are connected by a switch. The computers are in the 192.168.1.0/24 network. Which network device enables you to connect the LAN to the Internet?
A. a switch
B. a hub
C. a router
D. a DSL modem in bridge mode
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 27
You plan to implement QoS on a network, using these four classes:
A class for real-time applications
A class for interactive applications
A class for batch applications
A scavenger class
Which two classes are interactive applications? (Choose two.)
A. email
B. SSH
C. database updates
D. IP telephony
E. file transfers
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 28
Which command assigns an IP address to the Loopback1 interface on a Cisco IOS Router?
A. ip address 192.168.41.111 255.255.255.240
B. set ip 127.0.0.1/32
C. ip address 127.0.0.1 255.255.255.0
D. ip address 169.254.47.81 255.255.0.0
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 29
You are configuring manual route summarization in EIGRP. Which two networks are summarized into 10.134.17.64/27? (Choose two.)
A. 10.134.17.64 255.255.255.240
B. 10.134.17.100/30
C. 10.134.17.0 255.255.255.128
D. 10.134.17.92/30
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 640-875 YouTube videos:

Share 29 of the latest and effective 640-875 dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 640-875 exam dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/640-875.html (Total questions:191 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-875 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y7parxGOhVoNp-ygMB922EJMhPxyUlz9

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 640-875 dumps

related: http://www.geturnet.com/cisco-acquires-cmpute-io-upgrade-cloud-services/

642-889 SPEDGE: Latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-889 Practical Exam questions and Answers

Posted on by

Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Edge Network Services (SPEDGE): “642-889 exam“. Share the latest 642-889 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 642-889 pdf online Download, 642-889 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Ciscoexampdf share 30 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 642-889 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-889.html (Total questions:126 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 642-889 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jCL9QCo_FU94_ib88ATuV4iXScHsyvF2

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

642-889 SPEDGE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spedge.html

Latest effective Cisco 642-889 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
In which Cisco IOS XR configuration mode is the redistribute static command applied to enable the redistribution of
static VRF routes between the PE routers?
A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-router)#
B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-vrf)#
D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-vrf-af)#
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 642-889 exam question q2PE1 and PE2 are advertising the same subnet 10.10.10.0/24 to PE3. Which PE advertised subnet is installed at the
PE3 XYZ BGP table?
A. PE2 subnet because it has the same RD value as PE3
B. PE2 subnet because it has the same export RT value as export RT on PE3
C. PE1 subnet because it has the same RD value as PE3
D. PE1 subnet because it has the same export RT value as import RT on PE3
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3lead4pass 642-889 exam question q3On PE7, what is the PWtype on the p2p ac-pw named “testpw”?
A. MPLS
B. L2TPv3
C. PPP
D. LDP
E. Ethernet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
When implementing CSC services, which two methods can be used to exchange label information between the
downstream CSC customer carrier and the CSC backbone carrier? (Choose two.)
A. using MP-BGP
B. using RSVP
C. using IGP and LDP
D. using back-to-back VRF
E. using front VRF and internal VRF
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 5
An engineer is configuring VPLS BGP-based autodiscovery on a Cisco IOS XE PE router. Which two configurations
must be included for proper implementation? (Choose two.)
A. router bgp 61000 neighbor 172.16.10.2 remote-as 61000
B. router bgp 61000 address-family l2vpn vpls send-community extended
C. router bgp 61000 neighbor 172.16.10.2 remote-as 62000
D. router bgp 61000 address-family l2vpn vpls send-community-eBGP
E. l2vpn vfi context vpls1 autodiscovery bgp signaling ldp router bgp 61000 neighbor 172.16.10.2 remote-as 62000
F. l2vpn vfi context vpls1 autodiscovery bgp signaling ldp router bgp 61000 neighbor 172.16.10.2 remote-as 61000
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 6
Which CE-to-PE routing protocol implements the down bit as a loop prevention mechanism?
A. RIPv2
B. EIGRP
C. IS-IS
D. OSPF
E. BGP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Which VPN technology uses the Group Domain of Interpretation as the keying protocol and IPsec for encryption that is
often deployed over a private MPLS core network?
A. DMVPN
B. GET VPN
C. SSL VPN
D. L2TPv3
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
When using the Cisco EVC software infrastructure, a double-tagged frame with a customer VLAN of 10 and a service
provider VLAN of 150 will be best matched by which encapsulation configuration?
A. encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q any
B. encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q 150
C. encapsulation dot1q 10 second-dot1q 50-200
D. encapsulation dot1q 10
E. encapsulation dot1q 150
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 642-889 exam question q9

Given the output shown, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The configured remote AS for neighbor 10.1.1.1 is 1234.
B. Both prefixes that are referenced by network commands will be visible with the show bgp command from the
information that is shown in the output.
C. The neighbor 10.1.1.1 cannot learn any routes from this router.
D. The router cannot learn any routes for neighbor 10.1.1.1.
E. Routes from the Internet VRF that are injected into BGP through redistribution will be advertised to neighbor
10.1.1.1.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 10
When implementing EoMPLS PWs, which configuration is optional?
A. matching PW ID on both ends
B. Xconnect
C. Cisco Express Forwarding
D. control word
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
When troubleshooting EoMPLS configuration problems, which three parameters must match between the two ends of
the pseudowire configurations? (Choose three.)
A. control word usage
B. MTU size
C. pseudowire ID
D. Xconnect group name
E. EFP subinterface number
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 12
A network engineer working for a very large financial institution must migrate the legacy Frame Relay and ATM virtual
circuits over a MPLS VPN solution. Which option is a benefit in choosing a MPLS Layer 3 VPN versus any other Layer 2
VPN design?
A. An MPLS Layer 3 VPN design offers better scalability for large organizations.
B. An MPLS Layer 3 VPN design requires less customer edge router configuration than any other Layer 2 VPN
implementation.
C. An MPLS Layer 3 VPN solution provides the possibility to implement overlapping IP addressing.
D. An MPLS Layer 3 VPN design requires less provider edge router configuration than any other Layer 2 VPN
implementation.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13lead4pass 642-889 exam question q13 lead4pass 642-889 exam question q13-1

On PE7, how many multiprotocol IBGP routes are learned from PE8 and what is the next-hop IP address? (Choose
two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10.8.1.1
E. 172.16.8.1
F. 192.168.108.81
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 14
When implementing a Layer 2 transport subinterface on a Cisco IOS XR router, which encapsulation option is used to
match any packets that are not matched by any other service instances?
A. default
B. untagged
C. any
D. tag
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
Which two statements regarding Cisco 6PE operations are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The top label in the label stack is assigned by MP-BGP, and it is used to reach the egress PE.
B. The inner label in the label stack is assigned by MP-BGP, and it is used for IPv6 forwarding at the egress PE.
C. The top label in the label stack is assigned by LDP, and it is used to reach the egress PE.
D. The inner label in the label stack is assigned by LDP, and it is used for IPv6 forwarding at the egress PE.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 642-889 exam question q16Which two descriptions outline the traffic flow among the three sites? (Choose two.)
A. The MNL site communicates with the XYZ and ABC sites.
B. The XYZ and ABC sites communicate using the default route that points to the MNL site.
C. XYZ sees the MNL and ABC routes.
D. ABC sees the MNL and XYZ routes.
E. The MNL site acts as a central site for the ABC and XYZ sites.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 17
Which two Layer 2 VPN methods support interworking between customer sites with different Layer 2 encapsulation at
each end (for example, Frame Relay to Ethernet interworking)? (Choose two.)
A. AToM
B. VPLS
C. GET VPN
D. L2TPv3
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 18
A company recently completed a third company acquisition and is requesting to deploy a point- to-point VPN technology
over the IP core network to extend their IGP domain. The company core network is not MPLS-enabled yet. Which
technology matches these requirements?
A. Any Transport over MPLS
B. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol version 3
C. Virtual Private LAN Service
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19
Within the service provider IP/MPLS core network, what must be implemented to enable Layer 3 MPLS VPN services?
A. IS-IS or OSPF on all the PE and P routers
B. MP-BGP between the PE routers
C. RSVP on all the PE and P routers
D. targeted LDP between the PE routers
E. LDP between the CE and PE routers
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 20
In MPLS Layer 3 VPN implementations, what is used on the PE router to isolate potential overlapping routing
information between different customers?
A. route targets
B. VRFs
C. VC IDs
D. pseudowire IDs
E. pseudowire classes
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 21
Which BGP extended community is used to control the distribution of VPN routing information and to identify routers that
may receive a set of routes that carry the community?
A. SOO
B. RT
C. opaque
D. route origin
E. RD
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 22
When implementing VPLS on Cisco routers, which data structure resembles a virtual switch and is used for learning the
MAC addresses?
A. VRF
B. VFI
C. SVI
D. BVI
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 23
When implementing EoMPLS on Cisco IOS XR routers, which command under the l2vpn configuration mode is used to
define the pseudowire?
A. pbb
B. xconnect
C. connect
D. bridge
E. bridge-domain
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 24lead4pass 642-889 exam question q24 lead4pass 642-889 exam question q24-1

On PE7, which encapsulation method is used on the pseudowire that connects to the 10.8.1.1 neighbor?
A. MPLS
B. L2TPv3
C. IP
D. LDP
E. Ethernet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 25lead4pass 642-889 exam question q25 lead4pass 642-889 exam question q25-1 lead4pass 642-889 exam question q25-2

On PE7, which three statements are correct regarding the MPLS VPN configurations used to support the connectivity
between the CE7 and CE8 sites? (Choose three.)
A. The RD is 1:1
B. The import and export RTs are 1:1
C. Interface GiO/0/0/0 is associated to the “default” VRF
D. The network that connects PE7to CE7 is redistributed into multiprotocol IBGP
E. The multiprotocol IBGP routes learned have a BGP origin code of “i”
Correct Answer: BCE


QUESTION 26
When implementing H-VPLS with QinQ access on Cisco Metro Ethernet switches, which two commands enable the
QinQ tagging? (Choose two.)
A. encapsulation dot1q {customer-vlan} second-tag {sp-vlan}
B. encapsulation dot1q {sp-vlan} second-tag {customer-vlan}
C. switchport mode dot1q-tunnel
D. switchport mode trunk
E. switchport access vlan {sp-vlan}
F. switchport access vlan {customer-vlan}
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 27
What is an advantage of using the Cisco EVC infrastructure to implement carrier-class Ethernet services that are not
available on non-EVC-capable platforms?
A. PW redundancy
B. interworking support
C. PW stitching support
D. flexible frame-matching support and VLAN tag manipulation
E. local cross-connect support
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 28
What is the purpose of the route distinguisher in a service provider network?
A. to identify which prefixes should be imported
B. to identify customer local prefixes
C. to identify customer global prefixes
D. to identify which prefixes should be exported from BGP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 29
The Cisco IOS XR address-family ipv4 labeled-unicast and the Cisco IOS/IOS XE neighbor send-label commands are
used in which MPLS implementation?
A. Cisco MPLS TE
B. CSC using MP-BGP for label exchange
C. back-to-back VRF
D. AToM
E. VPLS
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 30
Which two protocols can be used for VPLS signaling on a Cisco IOS XR router? (Choose two.)
A. BGP
B. LDP
C. TDP
D. RSVP
E. PBB
Correct Answer: AB

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 642-889 YouTube videos:

Share 30 of the latest and effective 642-889 dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 642-889 exam dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/642-889.html
(Total questions:126 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 642-889 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jCL9QCo_FU94_ib88ATuV4iXScHsyvF2

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 642-889 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest citrix ccp-n 1y0-351 exam dumps help you improve your skills

[100% Pass Guarantee] Hot Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Study Guides VCE Youtube Free Try (Q1-Q30)

Posted on by

Best Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. “Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure” is the name of Cisco CCNA Cloud https://www.lead4pass.com/210-451.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared.

Useful Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQV9nZms0RGtyVGc

Useful Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 210-451 questions that you need to know. If you are looking to get Cisco Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure certification by passing exam 210-451 CLDFND – Cisco then you can pass it in one go. I am 100% you will clear this 210-451 by downloading exam dumps.

Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers, best Cisco 210-451 dumps vce practice update. Download the best useful Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps vce software online to have a free try.
210-451 dumps

Hot Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which description of the elasticity of a Cloud-based infrastructure is true?
A. provides dynamic on-demand provisioning of services in near real time
B. enables sharing of resources and costs across a large pool of users
C. multisite architecture to reduce impact from outages in any one site
D. provides a security posture that is manageable from a single point of control
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which characteristic is an inoperative attribute of a private Cloud deployment?
A. self service and on demand
B. shared by many companies
C. highly scalable
D. metered for reporting or billing purposes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What are the five specific characteristics common to the Cloud environments?
A. on-demand usage, ubiquitous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
B. on-demand usage, ubiquitous access, tiered-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
C. on-demand usage, autonomous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
D. dynamic usage, ubiquitous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which best describes a SaaS Cloud model?
A. infrastructure that presents the user with an operating system allowing programming language
execution environment for testing database and web servers
B. infrastructure that virtualizes server functions on a hypervisor
C. infrastructure that provides elastic storage and computing resources
D. a platform that provides access to application software or database resources
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
IaaS is an acronym for what type of Cloud?
A. Instances as a Service
B. Infrastructure as a Service
C. Internet as a Service
D. Images as a Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud? 210-451 dumps
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which statement defines Cloud Service Models?
A. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
B. internet as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
C. infrastructure as a service, big data as a service, platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, grid as a service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which best describes a Cloud deployment model that relies on interoperability between Cloud providers?
A. Hybrid Cloud
B. Multi-Cloud
C. InterCloud
D. Community Cloud
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)
A. Public Cloud
B. Hybrid Cloud
C. Open Cloud
D. Private Cloud
E. Stack Cloud
F. Distributed Cloud
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11
Company ABC hosts all their applications internally. During one day of the month, the demand for their applications far exceeds the capacity of their datacenter. Which Cloud model should Company ABC consider using?
A. Community
B. Private
C. Hybrid
D. Public
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which option lists the Cloud deployment models?
A. public, community, private, hybrid
B. cluster, community, private, hybrid
C. public, performance, private, hybrid
D. public, community, secure, hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which three options are Common Cloud characteristics? (Choose three.)
A. single tenancy
B. elasticity
C. ubiquitous network access
D. metered service
E. QoS
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 15
Which description of Cisco vPath is true?
A. a protocol that provides end-to-end path assurance for Cloud-based systems
B. an embedded intelligence in Cisco VEM that provides abstracted control and forward plane functionality
C. a service that provides forwarding plane abstraction for inline redirection of traffic for vServices
D. a vService that allows for security policy enforcement through transparent bridging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which description of RAID6 is true?
A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which Cloud storage technology would be accessed via the following URL?
https://cloud.example.com/v1/account/container/object
A. pNFS
B. WebDAV
C. Cinder
D. Swift
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following protocols are considered to be “file based”?
A. NFS, FCoE, iSCSI, CIFS
B. iSCSI, NFS, CIFS
C. NFS or CIFS
D. FCoE or NFS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the following two storage technologies would require that its’ block device be attached to an instance before you can perform any filesystem commands? (Choose two.)
A. SCSI LUN
B. Cinder Volume
C. NFS Filesystem Meta-Volume
D. Direct Object Block Device
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Which type of zoning is represented? 210-451 dumps
zone name zone1 vsan 10 member pwwn 20:00:00:55:a5:00:00:04 member pwwn
50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:05 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:06
A. Single Initiator Multi Target
B. Multi Initiator Single Target
C. Single Target Single Initiator
D. Multi Initiator Multi Target
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.)
A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk
B. A LUN handles file system creation
C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks
D. A LUN is a unique identifier
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 22
In an Openstack Cloud deployment which has a fibre channel SAN providing the block storage, which two options are valid fibre channel zone member types? (Choose two.)
A. FCID
B. DomainID
C. WWPN
D. OpenStack Volume ID
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which option describes what the use of no_root_squash does in an NFS environment?
A. It causes the NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and is required for hypervisors that utilize RBAC for users.
B. It allows a NFS share to be mounted and written to as the root user by the hypervisor.
C. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by root, but all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.
D. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which two options are characteristics of NAS? (Choose two.)
A. NAS provides block-based storage only.
B. NAS provides storage and filesystems.
C. NAS requires no authentication.
D. SMB is a protocol that can be used for NAS.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 25
Which /etc/exports line will allow you to enable read-only access from the NFS client 192.168.1.100?
A. /images 192.168.1.100 (ro,async)
B. /images 192.168.1.100 (755,async)
C. /images 192.168.1.1/24 (755,no_root_squash,async)
D. /images 192.168.1.1/27 (ro,async)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Refer to the command line display below:
vsan database
vsan 1000 name FCoE
vlan 1000
fcoe vlan 1000
int e1/1
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1000
no shut
int vfc10
bind interface e1/1
switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
no shut
On which line does the error occur that prevents FCoE from operating correctly in a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. fcoe vlan 1000
B. switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
C. int vfc10
D. bind interface e1/1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which Cisco product can provide an iSCSI target for an iSCSI initiator?
A. Cisco MDS 9710
B. Cisco Nexus 7010
C. Cisco UCS Invicta
D. Cisco Nexus 9510
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which Cisco product is outside of a Vblock? 210-451 dumps
A. Cisco Nexus 1k
B. Cisco C-Series UCS
C. Cisco Nexus 3k
D. Cisco UCS Central
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which integrated infrastructure rely on OpenStack technology?
A. FlexPod
B. Vblock
C. VSPEX
D. OpenBlocks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which platform is ideally used to orchestrate a FlexPod from a single management platform?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Prime Cloud Automation Manager
D. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Manager
Correct Answer: B

Useful Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQV9nZms0RGtyVGc

Useful Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNA Cloud https://www.lead4pass.com/210-451.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-451 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cloud.

New Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/geM4uFwvbNI

[100% Pass Guarantee] Useful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 Dumps Exam Files And VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q15)

Posted on by

Get the newest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=190BBhmJIwMAb5jdpjlKcowl1fy3r3kq2

Google drive Microsoft 70-411 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16rZh5hs95aHUJmV_s6aDErcA0cfvCWsa

If you are looking to get Microsoft Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 certification by passing exam 70-461 then you can pass it in one go. At lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Microsoft 70-461 exam. You can download Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft 70-461 exam in the first attempt.

Other Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps vce youtube demo free shared.
70-461 dumps

Useful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
70-461 dumps
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing a database application by using Microsoft SQL Server 2012.
An application that uses a database begins to run slowly.
Your investigation shows the root cause is a query against a read-only table that has a clustered index.
The query returns the following six columns:
One column in its WHERE clause contained in a non-clustered index Four additional columns One COUNT (*) column based on a grouping of the four additional columns
You need to optimize the statement.
What should you do?
A. Add a HASH hint to the query.
B. Add a LOOP hint to the query.
C. Add a FORCESEEK hint to the query.
D. Add an INCLUDE clause to the index.
E. Add a FORCESCAN hint to the Attach query.
F. Add a columnstore index to cover the query.
G. Enable the optimize for ad hoc workloads option.
H. Cover the unique clustered index with a columnstore index.
I. Include a SET FORCEPLAN ON statement before you run the query.
J. Include a SET STATISTICS PROFILE ON statement before you run the query.
K. Include a SET STATISTICS SHOWPLAN_XML ON statement before you run the query.
L. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ statement before you run the query.
M. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT statement before you run the query.
N. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE statement before you run the query.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 3
You generate a daily report according to the following query:
70-461 dumps
You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
WITH cte(CustomerID, LastOrderDate) AS (
SELECT CustomerID, MAX(OrderDate) AS [LastOrderDate] FROM Sales.SalesOrder GROUP BY CustomerID
)
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM cte
INNER JOIN Sales.Customer c ON cte.CustomerID = c.CustomerID WHERE cte.LastOrderDate < DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE())
B. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
WHERE NOT EXISTS (
SELECT s.OrderDate
FROM Sales.SalesOrder s
WHERE s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE()) AND s.CustomerID = c.CustomerID)
C. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT DISTINCT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
INNER JOIN Sales.SalesOrder s ON c.CustomerID = s.CustomerID WHERE s.OrderDate < DATEADD (DAY, -90, GETDATE())
D. Rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
WHERE NOT EXISTS (SELECT OrderDate FROM
Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(c.CustomerID, 90))
Rewrite the UDF as follows:
CREATE FUNCTION Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(@CustomerID int, @MaxAge datetime) RETURNS TABLE AS RETURN (
SELECT OrderDate
FROM Sales.SalesOrder s
WHERE s.CustomerID = @CustomerID
AND s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, -@MaxAge, GETDATE())
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database that stores order information for an online store website. 70-461 dumps The database contains a table that is defined by the following Transact-SQL statement:
70-461 dumps
You need to ensure that purchase order numbers are used only for a single order.
What should you do?
A. Create a new CLUSTERED constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
B. Create a new UNIQUE constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
C. Create a new PRIMARY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
D. Create a new FOREIGN KEY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You use a contained database named ContosoDb within a domain. You need to create a user who can log on to the ContosoDb database. You also need to ensure that you can port the database to different database servers within the domain without additional user account configurations.
Which type of user should you create?
A. SQL user without login
B. SQL user with a custom SID
C. SQL user with login
D. Domain user
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
70-461 dumps
Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables.
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you create a Foreign Key constraint that references a different table in the database?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You support a database structure shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to write a query that displays the following details:
Total sales made by sales people, year, city, and country Sub totals only at the city level and country level A grand total of the sales amount
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY GROUPING SETS ((SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart
(yyyy, SaleDate)), (Country, City), (Country), ())
B. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate))
C. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
D. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY ROLLUP(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You plan to write a query for a new business report that will contain several nested queries.
You need to ensure that a nested query can call a table-valued function for each row in the main query.
Which query operator should you use in the nested query?
A. CROSS APPLY
B. INNER JOIN
C. OUTER JOIN
D. PIVOT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Smallmoney
B. Numeric
C. Money
D. Varchar
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application.
The application contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory (
ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
The new column is expected to be queried heavily, and you need to be able to index the column. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemslnStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse PERSISTED
C. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse) PERSISTED
D. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. 70-461 dumps (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
<CUSTOMERS Name=”Customer A” Country=”Australia”>
<ORDERS OrderID=”1″ OrderDate=”2001-01-01″ Amount=”3400.00″ />
<ORDERS OrderID=”2″ OrderDate=”2002-01-01″ Amount=”4300.00″ />
</CUSTOMERS>
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
A table named Profits stores the total profit made each year within a territory. The Profits table has columns named Territory, Year, and Profit.
You need to create a report that displays the profits made by each territory for each year and its previous year.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
B. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
C. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
D. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are a database developer for an application hosted on a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
The database contains two tables that have the following definitions:
70-461 dumps
Global customers place orders from several countries.
You need to view the country from which each customer has placed the most orders.
Which Transact-SQL query do you use?
A. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
B. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM (SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry, RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(o.OrderAmount) ASC) AS Rnk
FROM Customer c
INNER JOIN Orders o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
GROUP BY c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry) cs WHERE Rnk = 1
C. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
D. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS OrderAmount
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database. You run the following query:
70-461 dumps
You observe performance issues when you run the query. You capture the following query execution plan:
70-461 dumps
You need to ensure that the query performs returns the results as quickly as possible.
Which action should you perform?
A. Add a new index to the ID column of the Person table.
B. Add a new index to the EndDate column of the History table.
C. Create a materialized view that is based on joining data from the ActiveEmployee and History tables.
D. Create a computed column that concatenates the GivenName and SurName columns.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
70-461 dumps
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: G

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-461 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
70-461 dumps
70-461 dumps
With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-461 exam test easily at first try.

Best Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps vce youtube: