Category Archives: Microsoft

Provides a valid Microsoft Azure az-103 exam dumps | 100% Free

Posted on by

Geturnet shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft Azure az-103 exam “Microsoft Azure Administrator”
https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html (304 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco az-103 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft Azure az-103 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure az-103 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure az-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xgSGajuptQs0q0f5u-nwIDW0F3eRPWpC

AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-103.aspx

Microsoft Azure az-103 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1 has a single data disk named Disk1. You need to
attach Disk1 to VM2. The solution must minimize downtime for both virtual machines. Which four actions should you
perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange
them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-103 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q1-1

Step 1: Stop VM1.
Step 2: Detach Disk1 from VM1.
Step 3: Start VM1.
Detach a data disk using the portal
1. In the left menu, select Virtual Machines.
2. Select the virtual machine that has the data disk you want to detach and click Stop to deallocate the VM.
3. In the virtual machine pane, select Disks.
4. At the top of the Disks pane, select Edit.
5. In the Disks pane, to the far right of the data disk that you would like to detach, click the Detach button image detach
button.
6. After the disk has been removed, click Save on the top of the pane.
7. In the virtual machine pane, click Overview and then click the Start button at the top of the pane to restart the VM.
8. The disk stays in storage but is no longer attached to a virtual machine.
Step 4: Attach Disk1 to VM2
Attach an existing disk
Follow these steps to reattach an existing available data disk to a running VM.
9. Select a running VM for which you want to reattach a data disk.
10.From the menu on the left, select Disks.
11. Select Attach existing to attach an available data disk to the VM.
12.From the Attach existing disk pane, select OK.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/detach-disk
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/lab-services/devtest-lab-attach-detach-data-disk

 

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription named Subscrption1 that is associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named AAD1. Subscription1 contains the objects in the following table:lead4pass az-103 exam question q2

You plan to create a single backup policy for Vault1. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q2-2

Box 1: RG1 only
Box 2: 99 years
With the latest update to Azure Backup, customers can retain their data for up to 99 years in Azure. Note: A backup
policy defines a matrix of when the data snapshots are taken, and how long those snapshots are retained.
The backup policy interface looks like this:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q2-3

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-vms-first-look-arm#defining-a-backup-policy
https://blogs.microsoft.com/firehose/2015/02/16/february-update-to-azure-backup-includes-data-retention-up-to-99-years-offline-backup-and-more/

 


QUESTION 3
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass az-103 exam question q3 lead4pass az-103 exam question q3-1 lead4pass az-103 exam question q3-2 lead4pass az-103 exam question q3-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design. Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks
stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will
earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You need to deploy two Azure virtual machines named VM1003a and VM1003b based on the Ubuntu Server 17.10
image. The deployment must meet the following requirements:
Provide a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.95 percent availability.
Use managed disks.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
1.
Open the Azure portal.
2.
On the left menu, select All resources. You can sort the resources by Type to easily find your images.
3.
Select the image you want to use from the list. The image Overview page opens.
4.
Select Create VM from the menu.
5.
Enter the virtual machine information.
Select VM1003a as the name for the first Virtual machine.
The user name and password entered here will be used to log in to the virtual machine. When complete, select OK. You
can create the new VM in an existing resource group, or choose Create new to create a new resource group to store
the
VM.
6.
Select a size for the VM. To see more sizes, select View all or change the Supported disk type filter.
7.
Under Settings, make changes as necessary and select OK.
8.
On the summary page, you should see your image name listed as a Private image. Select Ok to start the virtual
machine deployment.
Repeat the procedure for the second VM and name it VM1003b.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/create-vm-generalized-managed

 

QUESTION 4
You have an Azure subscription that contains two resource groups named RG1 and RG2. RG2 does not contain any
resources. RG1 contains the resources in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q4

Which resource can you move to RG2?
A. W10_OsDisk
B. VNet1
C. VNet3
D. W10
Correct Answer: B
When moving a virtual network, you must also move its dependent resources. For example, you must move gateways
with the virtual network. VM W10, which is in Vnet1, is not a dependent resource. Incorrect Answers:
A: Managed disks don\\’t support move.
C: Virtual networks (classic) can\\’t be moved.
D: Virtual machines with the managed disks cannot be moved.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-move-resources#virtual-machines-limitations

 

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named adatum.onmicrosoft.com. Adatum.com contains the user accounts in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q5

Adatum.onmicrosoft.com contains the user accounts in the following table.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-1

You need to implement Azure AD Connect. The solution must follow the principle of least privilege. Which user accounts
should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area; NOTE: Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-3

Box 1: User5 In Express settings, the installation wizard asks for the following: AD DS Enterprise Administrator
credentials Azure AD Global Administrator credentials The AD DS Enterprise Admin account is used to configure your
on-premises Active Directory. These credentials are only used during the installation and are not used after the
installation has completed. The Enterprise Admin, not the Domain Admin should make sure the permissions in Active
Directory can be set in all domains. Box 2: UserA Azure AD Global Admin credentials credentials are only used during
the installation and are not used after the installation has completed. It is used to create the Azure AD Connector
account used for synchronizing changes to Azure AD. The account also enables sync as a feature in Azure AD.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-accounts-permissions

 

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Linux virtual machine that is protected by Azure Backup.
One week ago, two files were deleted from the virtual machine.
You need to restore the deleted files to an on-premises computer as quickly as possible.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-103 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-1

To restore files or folders from the recovery point, go to the virtual machine and choose the desired recovery point.
Step 0. In the virtual machine\\’s menu, click Backup to open the Backup dashboard.
Step 1. In the Backup dashboard menu, click File Recovery.
Step 2. From the Select recovery point drop-down menu, select the recovery point that holds the files you want. By
default, the latest recovery point is already selected.
Step 3: To download the software used to copy files from the recovery point, click Download Executable (for Windows
Azure VM) or Download Script (for Linux Azure VM, a python script is generated).
Step 4: Copy the files by using AzCopy
AzCopy is a command-line utility designed for copying data to/from Microsoft Azure Blob, File, and Table storage, using
simple commands designed for optimal performance. You can copy data between a file system and a storage account,
or
between storage accounts.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-restore-files-from-vm
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-use-azcopy

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy an application getaway named appgw1015 to load balance IP traffic to the Azure virtual machines
connected to subnet0.
You need to configure a virtual network named VNET1015 to support the planned application gateway.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1:
Click Networking, Virtual Network, and select VNET1015.
Step 2:
Click Subnets, and Click +Add on the VNET1015 – Subnets pane that appears.
Step 3:
On the Subnets page, click +Gateway subnet at the top to open the Add subnet page.lead4pass az-103 exam question q7

Step 4:
Locate subnet0 and add it.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-howto-site-to-site-resource-manager-portal

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 uses an IP address space of
10.0.0.0/16 and contains the subnets in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q8

Subnet1 contains a virtual appliance named VM1 that operates as a router.
You create a routing table named RT1.
You need to route all inbound traffic to VNet1 through VM1.
How should you configure RT1?
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-2

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure App Service plan that hosts an Azure App Service named App1. You configure one production slot
and four staging slots for App1. You need to allocate 10 percent of the traffic to each staging slot and 60 percent of the
traffic to the production slot.
What should you add to Appl1?
A. slots to the Testing in production blade
B. a performance test
C. a WebJob
D. templates to the Automation script blade
Correct Answer: A
Besides swapping, deployment slots offer another killer feature: testing in production. Just like the name suggests, using
this, you can actually test in production. This means that you can route a specific percentage of user traffic to one or
more of your deployment slots.
Example:lead4pass az-103 exam question q9

References: https://stackify.com/azure-deployment-slots/

 

QUESTION 10
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?
A. a multi-site listener
B. a URL path-based routing rule
C. a basic listener
D. a basic routing rule
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-create-url-route-portal

 

QUESTION 11
You need to the appropriate sizes for the Azure virtual for Server2.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-103 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q11-2

Box 1: Create a Recovery Services vault
Create a Recovery Services vault on the Azure Portal.
Box 2: Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider
Azure Site Recovery can be used to manage migration of on-premises machines to Azure.
Scenario: Migrate the virtual machines hosted on Server1 and Server2 to Azure.
Server2 has the Hyper-V host role.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

 

QUESTION 12
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: A
Download the Vault registration key. You need this when you install the Provider. The key is valid for five days after you
generate it.
Install the Provider on each VMM server. You don\\’t need to explicitly install anything on Hyper-V hosts.
Incorrect Answers:
B, D: Use the Vault Registration Key, not the storage account key.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Logic App named App1. App1 provides a response when an HTTP POST request or an HTTP GET
request is received.
During peak periods, App1 is expected to receive up to 200,000 requests in a five-minute period.
You need to ensure that App1 can handle the expected load.
What should you configure?
A. Access control (IAM)
B. API connections
C. Workflow settings
D. Access keys
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-limits-and-config#throughput-limits

Related az-103 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-103 dumps pdf lead4pass az-103 youtube AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 304 Q&A
lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301 youtube Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 147 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft , Microsoft , ibm, Microsoft and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft Azure az-103 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco az-103 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html We make Microsoft az-103 videos and az-103 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam! Free 70-410 dumps

Posted on by

Pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam.
“Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 “: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html (Total Questions: 532 Q&As).
I know you most want to get here for free 70-410 dumps. The latest free 70-410 exam practice questions and 70-410 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JBHUP0X7mq_vqacwDdz5KJyZIKirsO49

Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

Test your Microsoft MCSA 70-410 exam level

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1
(SP1).Both servers are member servers.
On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server
Manager.
You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. Run the systempropertiesremote. execommand.
B. Run the Fnable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-PsSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. Run the Confiqure-SMRemoting.ps1script.
E. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: DE
The output of this command indicates whether Server Manager Remoting is enabled or disabled on the server. To
configure Server Manager remote management by using Windows PowerShell On the computer that you want to
manage
remotely, open a Windows PowerShell session with elevated user rights.To do this, click Start, click All Programs, click
Accessories, click Windows PowerShell, right-click the Windows PowerShell shortcut, and then click Run as
administrator.
In the Windows PowerShell session, type the following, and then press Enter.
Set-ExecutionPolicy -ExecutionPolicyRemoteSigned
Type the following, and then press Enter to enable all required firewall rule exceptions.
Configure-SMRemoting.ps1 -force ?nable.

 

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to enable Hyper-V Network Virtualization on Server1.
You need to install the Windows Network Visualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
C. Add – WindowsFeature
D. Set-NetAdapterVmq
Correct Answer: B
Hyper-V Network Virtrtualization runs multiple virtual networks on a physical network. And each virtual network operates
as if it is running as a physical network. The Set-NetAdaptercmdlet sets the basic properties of a network adapter such
as virtual LAN (VLAN) identifier (ID) and MAC address. Thus if you add the binding parameter to the command then you
will be able to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver. Step one: Enable Windows Network Virtualization
(WNV). This is a binding that is applied to the NIC that you External Virtual Switch is bound to. This can be a physical
NIC, it can be an LBFO NIC team. Either way, it is the network adapter that your External Virtual Switch uses to exit the
server. This also means that if you have multiple virtual networks or multiple interfaces that you can pick and choose
and it is not some global setting. If you have one External Virtual Switch this is fairly easy: $vSwitch = Get-VMSwitch
-SwitchType External # Check if Network Virtualization is bound # This could be done by checking for the binding and
seeing if it is enabled ForEach-Object -InputObject $vSwitch { if ((Get-NetAdapterBinding -ComponentID “ms_netwnv”
-InterfaceDescription $_.NetAdapterInterfaceDescription).Enabled -eq $false){ # Lets enable it Enable-
NetAdapterBinding -InterfaceDescription $_.NetAdapterInterfaceDescription -ComponentID “ms_netwnv” } }

 

QUESTION 3
You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012
installed.
You have been instructed to modify an Active Directory computer object.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. You should consider making use of the Set-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
C. You should consider making use of the New-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
D. You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputerServiceAccount Windows PowerShell cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
Set-ADComputer ?Modifies an Active Directory computer object.

 

QUESTION 4
You have a laptop named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
Computer1 has a wired network adapter and a wireless network adapter. Computer1 connects to a wireless network
named Network1.
For testing purposes, you install Windows Server 2012 R2 on Computer1 as a second operating system. You install the
drivers for the wireless network adapter.
You need to ensure that you can connect to Network1 from Windows Server 2012 R2.
What should you do?
A. Restart the WLAN AutoConfig service.
B. From a local Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policies settings.
C. From a local Group Policy object (GPO), configure the settings of Windows Connection Manager.
D. From Server Manager, install the Wireless LAN Service feature.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have been
instructed to make sure that a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR07, is configured to be managed remotely from
ENSUREPASS-SR01 using Server Manager.
Which of the following is not a valid option to take? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You could access the server manager on ENSUREPASS-SR07.
B. You could access the server manager on ENSUREPASS-SR13.
C. You could run the %windir%\system32\Configure-SMRemoting.exe from an elevated command prompt on
ENSUREPASS-SR13.
D. You could run the Configure-SMRemoting.exe ?enable cmdlet on ENSUREPASS-SR07.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain
contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1.
You need to add a new domain controller to the domain.
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named DC3.
Which cmdlet should you run next?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: C
It is the 2nd step when installing a DC by PowerShell on a fresh server.

 

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.
You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound packets that are received through a
network address translation (NAT) device on the network.
Which setting in the rule should you configure?
A. Interface types
B. Authorized computers
C. Remote IP address
D. Edge traversal
Correct Answer: D
Edge traversal ?This indicates whether edge traversal is enabled (Yes) or disabled (No). When edge traversal is
enabled, the application, service, or port to which the rule applies is globally addressable and accessible from outside a
network address translation (NAT) or edge device.
Select one of the following options from the list: Block edge traversal (default) ?Prevent applications from receiving
unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge device. Allow edge traversal ?Allow applications to receive
unsolicited traffic directly from the Internet through a NAT edge device. Defer to user ?Let the user decide whether to
allow unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge device when an application requests it. Defer to
application ?Let each application determine whether to allow unsolicited traffic from the Internet through a NAT edge
device.
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731927.aspx

 

QUESTION 8
Your network contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-410 exam question q8

Your company plans to standardize all of the servers on Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to recommend an upgrade
path for each server. The solution must meet the following requirements:
· Upgrade the existing operating system whenever possible.
· Minimize hardware purchases.
Which upgrade path should you recommend for each server?
To answer, drag the appropriate upgrade path to each server in the answer area. Each upgrade path may be used
once, more than once, or not at all.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q8-1

Upgrade paths for Windows Server 2012 R2 are limited. In fact, it’s easier to specify when you can perform an upgrade
than when you can’t. If you have a 64-bit computer running Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2, then
you can upgrade it to Windows Server 2012 R2 as long as you use the same operating system edition. Windows Server
2012 R2 does not support the following: Upgrades from Windows Server versions prior to Windows Server 2008
Upgrades from pre-RTM editions of Windows Server 2012 R2 Upgrades from Windows workstation operating systems
Cross-platform upgrades, such as 32-bit Windows Server 2008 to 64-bit Windows Server 2012 Upgrades from any
Itanium edition Cross-language upgrades, such as from Windows Server 2008, U.S.English to Windows Server 2012,
French In any of these cases, the Windows Setup program will not permit the upgrade to proceed. References:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134246.aspx

 

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller
named DC1. When you run ping dcl.corp.contoso.com, you receive the result as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)lead4pass 70-410 exam question q9

You need to ensure that DC1 can respond to the Ping command. Which rule should you modify? To answer, select the
appropriate rule in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q9-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q9-2

ICMP should have been enabled when ADDS was installed

 

QUESTION 10
You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.
You have received instructions to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on a server, named ENSUREPASS-
SR07. You want to achieve this remotely from a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR06.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR07.
B. You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR06.
C. You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR07
D. You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on ENSUREPASS-SR06.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You have a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1 is configured
as a print server. VM1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. VM2 is configured as a file server. VM2 runs Windows Server
2012 R2.
You need to migrate all of the printers on VM1 to VM2.
Which actions should you perform on the virtual machines? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct
servers in the answer area. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split
bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-410 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-410 exam question q11-1

On VM1 we export the printers. On VM2 we first install the Print and Document Services role, and then import the
printers. You must install the Print and Document Services role on the destination server before you begin the migration process.

 

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member
servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an
organizational
unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquerycomputer and specify the ?talepwd parameter.
B. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the IastLogon property.
D. Run dsquery server and specify the ? parameter
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named
Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2
installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Virtual Fibre Channel SAN
feature.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Virtual Fibre Channel SAN feature? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It prevents virtual machines from connecting directly to Fibre Channel storage.
B. It allows for virtual machines to connect to Fibre Channel storage directly.
C. It includes support for virtual SANs, live migration, and multipath I/O.
D. It includes support for virtual SANs, and live migration, but not multipath I/O.
Correct Answer: BC
To gain the full benefits of server virtualization and cloud architectures, virtualized workloads need to connect easily and
reliably to existing SANs. For many enterprise organizations, Hyper-V deployments were limited in scale and scope
because they lacked the ability to directly connect VMs to Fibre Channel SAN storage from inside a VM. Hyper-V in
Windows Server 2012 R2 now provides virtual Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA) ports within the guest operating
system that runs the virtual machine, connecting virtual machines directly to FibreChannel SAN Logical Unit Numbers
(LUNs).
Virtual Fibre Channel for Hyper-V provides several important advantages for Hyper-V environments:
Simplifies storage connectivity for virtualized workloads to ultra-reliable, high-performance Fibre Channel SAN storage.
Enables new solutions that require shared storage, such as failover clustering, live migration, andmultipath I/O.
Leverages and protects existing investments in Fibre Channel storage?
Enables advanced FC SAN storage functionality for VMs.
Facilitates migration of FC workloads into the cloud.
Enables improved monitoring and troubleshooting, with visibility from the VM to the FC SAN storage.
Enables centralized management of Ethernet and FC-based virtualized workloads.
Combining Virtual Fibre Channel for Hyper-V and the Brocade Fibre Channel SAN infrastructure greatly simplifies
connectivity between Fibre Channel SAN storage and virtualized applications, enabling enterprise IT and hosting
providers to
achieve new levels of availability, reliability, and scalability for cloud-based services.
You need your virtualized workloads to connect easily and reliably to your existing storage arrays. Windows Server
2012 R2 provides Fibre Channel ports within the guest operating system, which allows you to connect to Fibre Channel
directly from within virtual machines. This feature protects your investments in Fibre Channel, enables you to virtualize
workloads that use direct access to Fibre Channel storage, allows you to cluster guest operating systems over Fibre
Channel, and provides an important new storage option for servers hosted in your virtualization infrastructure.
With this Hyper-V virtual Fibre Channel feature, you can connect to Fibre Channel storage from within a virtual machine.
This allows you to use your existing Fibre Channel investments to support virtualized workloads. Support for Fibre
Channel in Hyper-V guests also includes support for many related features, such as virtual SANs, live migration, and
MPIO.

Watch the Microsoft MCSA 70-410 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-410 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft 70-410 lead4pass 70-410 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-410 youtube Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 532 Q&A
Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html 708 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html 412 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html 321 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html 331 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html 251 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html 260 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-743.html 254 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-761.html 217 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-762.html 172 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-764.html 442 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-765.html 232 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html 401 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-768.html 50 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-776.html 91 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html 152 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-715.html 90 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-716.html 90 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-890.html 90 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Microsoft Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 70-410 exam exercise questions and answers, 70-410 pdf and 70-410 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience.
I know you want to easily get 70-410 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html
help you easily get certified.

Pass Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam, latest AZ-301 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Posted on by

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-301 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-301 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-301 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-301.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable,
and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-301 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Your company has an on-premises Windows HPC cluster. The cluster runs an intrinsically parallel, compute-intensive
workload that performs financial risk modelling.
You plan to migrate the workload to Azure Batch.
You need to design a solution that will support the workload. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Support the large-scale parallel execution of Azure Batch jobs.
Minimize cost.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Basic A-series virtual machines
B. low-priority virtual machines
C. burstable virtual machines
D. Azure virtual machine sizes that support the Message Passing Interface (MPI) API
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/batch/batch-technical-overview


QUESTION 2
You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
You have .NeT web service named service1 that has the following requirements.
Must read and write to the local file system.
Must write to the Windows Application event log. You need to recommend a solution to host Service1 in Azure . The
solution must meet the following requirements:
Minimize maintenance overhead.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure web app
B. Azure function
C. an App service Environment
D. an Azure virtual machine scale set
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You plan to create an Azure Cosmos DB account that uses the SQL API. The account will contain data added by a web
application. The web application will send data daily.
You need to recommend a notification solution that meets the following requirements:
Sends email notification when data is received from IoT devices.
Minimizes compute cost.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy an Azure logic app that has the Azure Cosmos DB connector configured to use a SendGrid action.
B. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and a SendGrid binding.
C. Deploy an Azure logic app that has a SendGrid connector configured to use an Azure Cosmos DB action.
D. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and an Azure Event Hubs binding.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?
A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You plan to use Azure Site Recovery to protect several on-premises physical server workloads. Each server workload is
independent of the other. The workloads are stateless.
You need to recommend a failover strategy to ensure that if the on-premises data center fails, the workloads are
available in Azure as quickly as possible.
Which failover strategy should you include in the recommendation?
A. Latest
B. Latest app-consistent
C. Latest multi-VM processed
D. Latest processed
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-failover


QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Contoso DB account named Account1 that has one write region and four read regions.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that, by default, any reads containers in Account1 will never see out
writes. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Configure Account1 to use the Strong consistency level.
B. Create all the containers m Account1 as fixed.
C. Create all the containers m Account1 as unlimited.
D. Configure Account 1 to use the Consistent Prefix consistency level
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Project1. Only a group named Project1admins is assigned roles in the Project1
subscription. The Project1 subscription contains all the resources for an application named Application1.
Your company is developing a new application named Application2. The members of the Application2 development
team belong to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named App2Dev.
You identify the following requirements for Application2:
The members of App2Dev must be prevented from changing the role assignments in Azure.
The members of App2Dev must be able to create new Azure resources required by Application2.
All the required role assignments for Application2 will be performed by the members of Project1admins.
You need to recommend a solution for the role assignments of Application2.
Solution: In Project1, create a resource group named Application2RG. Assign Project1admins the Owner role for
Application2RG. Assign App2Dev the Contributor role for Application2RG.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises
data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016.
The
database server will not move to Azure.
A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions.
The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network
named VNET1.
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in a Premium App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution for implementing the back-end tier of the payment processing system in Azure.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure SQL Database managed instance
B. a SQL Server database on an Azure virtual machine
C. an Azure SQL Database single database
D. an Azure SQL Database elastic pool
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
What should you include in the identity management strategy to support the planned changes?
A. Move all the domain controllers from corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
B. Deploy domain controllers for corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
C. Deploy a new Azure AD tenant for the authentication of new RandD projects.
D. Deploy domain controllers for the rd.fabrikam.com forest to virtual networks in Azure.
Correct Answer: B
Directory synchronization between Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and corp.fabrikam.com must not be affected by a
link failure between Azure and the onpremises network. (This requires domain controllers in Azure) Users on the on-
premises network must be able to authenticate to corp.fabrikam.com if an Internet link fails. (This requires domain
controllers on-premises)

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-301 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-301 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: determine workload requirements; design for identity and security;
design a data platform solution; design a business continuity strategy; design for deployment, migration, and integration; and design an infrastructure strategy.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-301 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass AZ-301 dumps

related: [100% Pass Guarantee] Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Shared

Pass Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam, latest AZ-300 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Posted on by

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-300 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-300 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-300.html
(Total Questions: 241 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-300.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting,and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-azure-tutorial


QUESTION 2
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the
executions of the app.
What should you configure when you create the function app?
A. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
B. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
C. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-scale


QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You install and configure AD Connect to use password hash synchronization as the single sign-on(SSO) method.
Staging mode is enabled.
You review the synchronization results and discover that the Synchronization Service Manager does not display any
sync jobs.
You need to ensure that the synchronization completes successfully.
What should you do?
A. From Azure PowerShell, run Start-AdSyncSycnCycle ?olicyType Initial.
B. Run Azure AD Connect and set the SSO method to Pass-through Authentication.
C. From Synchronization Service Manager, run a full import.
D. Run Azure AD Connect and disable staging mode.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-operations


QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an
Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?
A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
D. Enable Floating IP.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-
alwayson-int-listener


QUESTION 5
You create an Azure Time Series Insights event handler. You need to send data over the network as efficiently as
possible and optimize query performance. What should you do?
A. Create a query plan
B. Send all properties
C. Use a Tag ID
D. Use reference data
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/time-series-insights/how-to-shape-query-json


QUESTION 6
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that is used by several departments at your company.
Subscription1 contains the resources in the following table.lead4pass az-300 exam question q6

Another administrator deploys a virtual machine named VM1 and an Azure Storage account named Storage2 by using a
single Azure Resource Manager template.
You need to view the template used for the deployment.
From which blade can you view the template that was used for the deployment?
A. Container1
B. VM1
C. Storage2
D. RG1
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.
You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2. VM2 is protected by RSV1.
You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2.
What should you do first?
A. From the RSV2 blade, click Backup. From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click
Backup
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup
C. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery
Services vault
D. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 job
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-vms-first-look-arm


QUESTION 8
You develop an entertainment application where users can buy and trade virtual real estate. The application must scale
to support thousands of users.
The current architecture includes five Azure virtual machines (VM) that connect to an Azure SQL Database for account
information and Azure Table Storage for backend services. A user interacts with these components in the cloud at any
given time.
Routing Service ?Routes a request to the appropriate service and must not persist data across sessions.
Account Service ?Stores and manages all account information and authentication and requires data to persist across
sessions
User Service ?Stores and manages all user information and requires data to persist across sessions.
Housing Network Service ?Stores and manages the current real-estate economy and requires data to persist across
sessions.
Trade Service ?Stores and manages virtual trade between accounts and requires data to persist across sessions.
Due to volatile user traffic, a microservices solution is selected for scale agility.
You need to migrate to a distributed microservices solution on Azure Service Fabric.
Solution: Create a Service Fabric Cluster with a stateful Reliable Service for Routing Service. Deploy a Guest
Executable to Service Fabric for each component.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains 100 virtual machines.
Your company has three cost centers named Manufacturing, Sales, and Finance.
You need to associate each virtual machine to a specific cost center.
What should you do?
A. Add an extension to the virtual machines
B. Modify the inventory settings of the virtual machine
C. Assign tags to the virtual machines
D. Configure locks for the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-getting-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-using-tags


QUESTION 10
You are developing a speech-enabled home automation control bot.
The bot interprets some spoken words incorrectly.
You need to improve the spoken word recognition for the bot.
What should you implement?
A. The Skype for Business Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
B. The Web Chat Channel and Speech priming using a Bing Speech Service and LUIS app.
C. The Skype Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
D. The Cortana Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?
A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Create a workflow to send an email message when the settings of VM4 are modified.
You can start an automated logic app workflow when specific events happen in Azure resources or third-party
resources. These resources can publish those events to an Azure event grid. In turn, the event grid pushes those
events to subscribers that have queues, webhooks, or event hubs as endpoints. As a subscriber, your logic app can
wait for those events from the event grid before running automated workflows to perform tasks – without you writing any
code.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto- configure-notifications


QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

lead4pass az-300 exam question q13

Store1 contains a file share named Data. Data contains 5,000 files.
You need to synchronize the files in Data to an on-premises server named Server1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Download an automation script
B. Create a sync group
C. Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
D. Create a container instance
E. Register Server1
Correct Answer: BCE
Step 1 (C): Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file
share
Step 2 (E): Register Server1.
Register Windows Server with Storage Sync Service
Registering your Windows Server with a Storage Sync Service establishes a trust relationship between your server (or
cluster) and the Storage Sync Service.
Step 3 (B): Create a sync group and a cloud endpoint.
A sync group defines the sync topology for a set of files. Endpoints within a sync group are kept in sync with each other.
A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints.
A server endpoint represents a path on registered server.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-300.html (Total Questions: 241 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: deploy and configure infrastructure; implement workloads and
security; create and deploy apps; implement authentication and secure data; and develop for the cloud and Azure storage.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-300 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass AZ-300 dumps

related more: [100% Pass Guarantee] Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

[100% Pass Guarantee] Useful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 Dumps Exam Files And VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q15)

Posted on by

Get the newest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=190BBhmJIwMAb5jdpjlKcowl1fy3r3kq2

Google drive Microsoft 70-411 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16rZh5hs95aHUJmV_s6aDErcA0cfvCWsa

If you are looking to get Microsoft Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 certification by passing exam 70-461 then you can pass it in one go. At lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Microsoft 70-461 exam. You can download Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft 70-461 exam in the first attempt.

Other Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps vce youtube demo free shared.
70-461 dumps

Useful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
70-461 dumps
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing a database application by using Microsoft SQL Server 2012.
An application that uses a database begins to run slowly.
Your investigation shows the root cause is a query against a read-only table that has a clustered index.
The query returns the following six columns:
One column in its WHERE clause contained in a non-clustered index Four additional columns One COUNT (*) column based on a grouping of the four additional columns
You need to optimize the statement.
What should you do?
A. Add a HASH hint to the query.
B. Add a LOOP hint to the query.
C. Add a FORCESEEK hint to the query.
D. Add an INCLUDE clause to the index.
E. Add a FORCESCAN hint to the Attach query.
F. Add a columnstore index to cover the query.
G. Enable the optimize for ad hoc workloads option.
H. Cover the unique clustered index with a columnstore index.
I. Include a SET FORCEPLAN ON statement before you run the query.
J. Include a SET STATISTICS PROFILE ON statement before you run the query.
K. Include a SET STATISTICS SHOWPLAN_XML ON statement before you run the query.
L. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ statement before you run the query.
M. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT statement before you run the query.
N. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE statement before you run the query.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 3
You generate a daily report according to the following query:
70-461 dumps
You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
WITH cte(CustomerID, LastOrderDate) AS (
SELECT CustomerID, MAX(OrderDate) AS [LastOrderDate] FROM Sales.SalesOrder GROUP BY CustomerID
)
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM cte
INNER JOIN Sales.Customer c ON cte.CustomerID = c.CustomerID WHERE cte.LastOrderDate < DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE())
B. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
WHERE NOT EXISTS (
SELECT s.OrderDate
FROM Sales.SalesOrder s
WHERE s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE()) AND s.CustomerID = c.CustomerID)
C. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT DISTINCT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
INNER JOIN Sales.SalesOrder s ON c.CustomerID = s.CustomerID WHERE s.OrderDate < DATEADD (DAY, -90, GETDATE())
D. Rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
WHERE NOT EXISTS (SELECT OrderDate FROM
Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(c.CustomerID, 90))
Rewrite the UDF as follows:
CREATE FUNCTION Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(@CustomerID int, @MaxAge datetime) RETURNS TABLE AS RETURN (
SELECT OrderDate
FROM Sales.SalesOrder s
WHERE s.CustomerID = @CustomerID
AND s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, -@MaxAge, GETDATE())
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database that stores order information for an online store website. 70-461 dumps The database contains a table that is defined by the following Transact-SQL statement:
70-461 dumps
You need to ensure that purchase order numbers are used only for a single order.
What should you do?
A. Create a new CLUSTERED constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
B. Create a new UNIQUE constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
C. Create a new PRIMARY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
D. Create a new FOREIGN KEY constraint on the PurchaseOrderNumber column.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You use a contained database named ContosoDb within a domain. You need to create a user who can log on to the ContosoDb database. You also need to ensure that you can port the database to different database servers within the domain without additional user account configurations.
Which type of user should you create?
A. SQL user without login
B. SQL user with a custom SID
C. SQL user with login
D. Domain user
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
70-461 dumps
Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables.
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you create a Foreign Key constraint that references a different table in the database?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You support a database structure shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to write a query that displays the following details:
Total sales made by sales people, year, city, and country Sub totals only at the city level and country level A grand total of the sales amount
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY GROUPING SETS ((SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart
(yyyy, SaleDate)), (Country, City), (Country), ())
B. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate))
C. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
D. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID GROUP BY ROLLUP(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You plan to write a query for a new business report that will contain several nested queries.
You need to ensure that a nested query can call a table-valued function for each row in the main query.
Which query operator should you use in the nested query?
A. CROSS APPLY
B. INNER JOIN
C. OUTER JOIN
D. PIVOT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Smallmoney
B. Numeric
C. Money
D. Varchar
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application.
The application contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory (
ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
The new column is expected to be queried heavily, and you need to be able to index the column. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemslnStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse PERSISTED
C. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse) PERSISTED
D. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. 70-461 dumps (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
<CUSTOMERS Name=”Customer A” Country=”Australia”>
<ORDERS OrderID=”1″ OrderDate=”2001-01-01″ Amount=”3400.00″ />
<ORDERS OrderID=”2″ OrderDate=”2002-01-01″ Amount=”4300.00″ />
</CUSTOMERS>
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
A table named Profits stores the total profit made each year within a territory. The Profits table has columns named Territory, Year, and Profit.
You need to create a report that displays the profits made by each territory for each year and its previous year.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
B. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
C. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LAG(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Territory ORDER BY Year) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
D. SELECT Territory, Year, Profit, LEAD(Profit, 1, 0) OVER (PARTITION BY Year ORDER BY Territory) AS PreviousYearProfit FROM Profits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You are a database developer for an application hosted on a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
The database contains two tables that have the following definitions:
70-461 dumps
Global customers place orders from several countries.
You need to view the country from which each customer has placed the most orders.
Which Transact-SQL query do you use?
A. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
B. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM (SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry, RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY COUNT(o.OrderAmount) ASC) AS Rnk
FROM Customer c
INNER JOIN Orders o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
GROUP BY c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry) cs WHERE Rnk = 1
C. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
WHERE o.Rnk = 1
D. SELECT c.CustomerID, c.CustomerName, o.ShippingCountry FROM Customer c INNER JOIN
(SELECT CustomerID, ShippingCountry,
COUNT(OrderAmount) DESC) AS OrderAmount
FROM Orders
GROUP BY CustomerID, ShippingCountry) AS o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
ORDER BY OrderAmount DESC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are maintaining a Microsoft SQL Server database. You run the following query:
70-461 dumps
You observe performance issues when you run the query. You capture the following query execution plan:
70-461 dumps
You need to ensure that the query performs returns the results as quickly as possible.
Which action should you perform?
A. Add a new index to the ID column of the Person table.
B. Add a new index to the EndDate column of the History table.
C. Create a materialized view that is based on joining data from the ActiveEmployee and History tables.
D. Create a computed column that concatenates the GivenName and SurName columns.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-461 dumps
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.
70-461 dumps
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1 FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
Correct Answer: G

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-461 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
70-461 dumps
70-461 dumps
With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-461 exam test easily at first try.

Best Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps vce youtube:

[100% Pass Guarantee] New Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-715 Dumps Exam Materials Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Posted on by

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-715 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-115 exam preparation kit from lead4pass. “Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment” is the name of Microsoft Dynamics 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-715.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft MB2-715 exam.

Free Latest Microsoft MB2-715 dumps pdf materials download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1lGV2htdWJ1YUE

Free Latest Microsoft MB2-716 dumps pdf materials download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzJ2RUdGNE9ENms

High quality Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-715 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-715 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary MB2-715 questions that you need to know. Get Cisco Microsoft Dynamics 365 certification by passing exam MB2-715 then you can pass it in one go.
MB2-715 dumps

New Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-715 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You are the administrator of a Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance.
Staff want to take advantage of Microsoft Exchange inbox folders in Microsoft Outlook to sort and track the email messages they have with customers.
Which action must you take to fulfill their request?
A. Use smart matching.
B. Use folder-level tracking.
C. Use tracking tokens.
D. Use correlation to track email conversations.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your are implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 in an organization where many users have former versions of Microsoft Outlook and Windows.
What is the earliest supported scenario for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook?
A. Windows 8 and Microsoft Office 2010
B. Windows 7 SP1 and Microsoft Office 2010
C. Windows 8.1 and Microsoft Office 2013
D. Windows 10 and Microsoft Office 2016
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You need to ensure that administrative notifications for your production instance are also sent to your external partner.
What should you do?
A. Add the external partner to the deployment administrators group.
B. Create an Office 365 group and forward notifications to the group.
C. Create a security group and forward notifications to the group.
D. Add the external partner as an additional recipient on the production instance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet.
You need to create new records while in an area with no Internet access.
Which two statements are true about creating records offline? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Recently viewed records cached for offline access can be edited.
B. New records can be edited while they are drafts.
C. New records can be created as drafts while offline.
D. New records can be linked to each other while they are drafts.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
You are a system administrator, and your company recently began using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You need to perform a full copy from a training sandbox instance to one of your production instances. What should you do?
A. Switch the production instance to a sandbox, and perform a full copy from training.
B. Place the production instance in Administration mode, and perform a full copy from training.
C. Perform a full copy from the training instance to the production instance.
D. Switch the training instance to production, and perform a full copy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are the network administrator for your company.
Management wants to deploy Microsoft Dynamics 365 for the sales division. The company has more than 2 million records, currently stored on-premises, that need to be migrated to Microsoft Dynamics 365. The technology director wants you to utilize the Data Loader service for the migration process for the fastest possible migration.
What is a prerequisite for running the Data Loader service in this instance?
A. The data must be cleansed before using the Import Data Wizard to migrate it to the cloud.
B. Third-party tools must be installed in order to migrate the data with the Data Loader service.
C. The data set must reside in Azure on the same data center that hosts the company’s Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance.
D. The data must first be converted to CSV files before uploading it with the Import Data Wizard.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are the system administrator for a company that is deploying Microsoft Dynamics 365 in multiple regions. MB2-715 dumps
You need to ensure that users can only access the instance hosted in their region.
Which two actions should you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create an Access Team for each region, and add the users from that region to the team.
B. Assign the Access Team to the instance hosted on the matching region.
C. Create a Security Group for each region, and add the users from that region to the group.
D. Assign the Security Group to the instance hosted on the matching region.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
You are a system administrator. Staff at your company are reporting that when they load private documents into the Microsoft Dynamics 365 integration with Microsoft SharePoint, other staff members can access those documents.
You need to implement a solution that allows staff to save documents using Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that documents can only be seen by the owner.
What should you do?
A. Configure OneDrive for Business integration with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
B. Run Microsoft SharePoint Integration Wizard, and change the settings.
C. Change the privacy-related privileges in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. Change the Office Graph document settings in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are the technology director for a company that is preparing to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Since sales staff are allowed to bring their own devices to work, you are preparing a list of supported mobile devices that meet the minimum requirements of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two mobile device environments should be included in you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. a tablet with 1 GB of memory running Windows 8.1
B. a 7-inch iPad Mini that has 8 GB of memory and uses Safari
C. a Windows 10 phone that uses the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app
D. a tablet with 2 GB of memory running Windows 7
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are a technical support specialist for your company and are responsible for supporting employee mobile devices.
The sales department recently began using Microsoft Dynamics 365. Some of the sales staff want to know if they need to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones express to access the Microsoft Dynamics 365 server.
Which type of mobile device configuration requires the use of Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones express?
A. an iOS device with less than a 9-inch screen
B. an Android phone that does not have a supported browser
C. a Windows 10 phone that uses only a supported browser
D. a Windows 8.1 phone that uses the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones app
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are the network administrator for a company that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and are reviewing all of the licensed users for your organization to ensure all are up to date.
What will occur if you remove a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license from a user?
A. The user can access sandbox instances but not production instances.
B. The user can access all instances but only view data in read-only mode.
C. The user’s account is deleted and cannot access any instances.
D. The user’s account is disabled and cannot access any instances.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are the technology director for a company that is planning a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The com currently uses Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
You are researching which edition is best to purchase for the company. In which instance is the Enterprise edition required?
A. The sales staff use desktop computers, as well as mobile devices.
B. The sales staff need online / on-premises dual use rights.
C. The sales staff use only a company-issued laptop to access Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. The company wants all of its applications to be cloud-based.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
As a system administrator, you want to integrate the Office Graph from Microsoft Office 365 into Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which two steps should you take to perform this integration? Each corfeftfl answer presents part of the solution.
A. Set up Microsoft OneNote integration.
B. Enable Microsoft OneDrive for Business integration.
C. Enable Microsoft Office Graph integration.
D. Set up server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You are an administrator for an organization using Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
Your users are synchronizing records but want to make a few adjustments on which fields are included in the synchronization.
Who can make this change?
A. users with system administrator privileges
B. users with privileges to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook
C. users with privileges to sync to Outlook
D. users with privileges to go offline
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are the sales manager for a company that has more than 15,000 employees.
You plan to purchase Microsoft Dynamics 365 for your company, although only 750 seats will be required. Management wants all Microsoft Dynamics 365 users to have access to all Microsoft Dynamics 365 applications.
Based on this criteria, which licensing option should you select?
A. Enterprise Edition with APPS-based Licensing
B. Enterprise Edition with Plan-based Licensing
C. Business Edition with Plan-based Licensing
D. Business Edition with APPS-based Licensing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You are the technology director for a company that is considering a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are researching the type of license subscription you need to purchase.
In which two instances would a User Subscription License be appropriate? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. a sales executive who uses a combination of company and personal devices to access Microsoft Dynamics 365
B. desktop computers in the company’s training room that new sales staff use for training on company applications
C. a company workstation in the marketing department used by everyone on the sales staff
D. a Windows 10 phone that is only used by the sales manager of the company
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
You are a network administrator for a company that is preparing for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
Your users use both Windows and Mac laptops. Management wants users to be able to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Out.ook.
What is a requirement for the Office for Mac users?
A. They must use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
B. They must have the Opera Web Browser installed.
C. They must have Google Chrome installed.
D. They must have the latest Firefox installed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You are a system administrator for an organization that relies solely on an ISV solution for Microsoft Dynamics 365. MB2-715 dumps
Your instances are scheduled to be updated.
What are two approaches for this update? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Test the update in your sandbox environments prior to updating production.
B. Contact your ISV provider, and follow their recommendation for this update.
C. Update production. With an ISV solution, there is no need to go through a test process.
D. Import the updated version of the ISV solution prior to the update of your instance.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
Microsoft Dynamics 36b and Skype for Business are implemented at your company.
You recently became system administrator, and you notice that the Skype for Business presence is not displaying in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
What should you do in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to resolve this issue?
A. Enable country/region code prefixing.
B. Select the provider for Click-to-Call.
C. Change user settings for the security roles.
D. Enable presence for the system.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Your organization has decided to take advantage of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook App.
What should you do to ensure the app is automatically added to the Outlook account of all eligible users?
A. Use Group Policy in Active Directory and automatically install the app for the eligible users.
B. In Microsoft Dynamics 365 Settings > Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, add the app to all eligible users.
C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365f go to App Source, search for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and install it from App Source.
D. Assign all eligible users proper privileges to use the app in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and instruct them where to download and install the app.
Correct Answer: C

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

MB2-715 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Select Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Microsoft MB2-715 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
MB2-715 dumps
The best and most updated latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-715 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft Dynamics 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/MB2-715.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing MB2-715 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Useful Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-715 dumps vce youtube:

[100% Pass Guarantee] Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

Posted on by

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. “Securing Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared.

Useful latest Microsoft 70-744 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11TTz7C_o1Tq0uzQ8RnWdE3RfOfC12Yly

Useful latest Microsoft 70-740 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUXhnaEJiSlRLek0
70-744 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your company has 10 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers have Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) enabled for server administration. RDP is configured to use default security settings. All administrators’ computers run Windows 7.
You need to ensure the RDP connections are as secure as possible.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the security layer for each server to the RDP Security Layer.
B. Configure the firewall on each server to block port 3389.
C. Acquire user certificates from the internal certification authority.
D. Configure each server to allow connections only to Remote Desktop client computers that use Network Level Authentication.
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has DirectAccess deployed.
You deploy a new server named Server1 that hosts a management application.
You need to ensure that Server1 can initiate connections to DirectAccess client computers.
Which settings should you modify from the DirectAccess Setup console?
A. Application Servers
B. DirectAccess Server
C. Infrastructure Servers
D. Remote Clients
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and fabrikam.com.
You have a standalone Network Policy Server (NPS) named NPS1.
You have a VPN server named VPN1. VPN1 is configured as a RADIUS client to NPS1. 70-744 dumps
You need to ensure that users from both forests can establish VPN connections by using their own domain accounts.
What should you do?
A. On NPS1, configure remediation server groups.
B. On NPS1, configure connection request policies.
C. On VPN1, modify the DNS suffix search order.
D. On VPN1, modify the IKEv2 Client connection controls.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.
Computer1 is configured to use DirectAccess.
You need to identify the URL of the network location server that Computer1 is configured to use.
What should you do?
A. From a command prompt, run ipconfig.exe /displaydns.
B. From a command prompt, run netsh.exe namespace show policy.
C. From Control Panel, run the network adapter troubleshooter.
D. From the Network Connection Status window, view the Network Connection Details.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that have the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service installed.
On Server1, you configure a Remote RADIUS Server Group that contains Server2 and Server3. On Server2 and Server3, you configure Server1 as a RADIUS client.
You configure Server2 and Server3 to authenticate remote users.
You need to configure Server1 to forward RADIUS authentication requests to Server2 and Server3.
What should you create on Server1?
A. a connection request policy
B. a health policy
C. a network policy
D. a remediation server group
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. Contoso.com contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You enable Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol (SSTP) on a server named Server1.
A user named User1 attempts to establish an SSTP connection to Server1 and receives the following error message: “Error 0x80092013: The revocation function was unable to check revocation because the revocation server was offline.”
You verify that all certificates services are online.
You need to ensure that User1 can connect to Server1 by using SSTP.
What should you do first?
A. Configure User1 for certificate auto enrollment.
B. Configure a pre-shared key for IPSec on User1’s computer.
C. Add a certificate to Server1 that contains Server1.contoso.com as a Subject Alternative Name (SAN).
D. Publish the certificate revocation list distribution point (CDP) to a location that is accessible from the Internet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to mount an Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) snapshot from Server1.
What should you do?
A. Run Idp.exe and use the Bind option.
B. Run diskpart.exe and use the Attach option.
C. Run dsdbutil.exe and use the snapshot option.
D. Run imagex.exe and specify the /mount parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com.
Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed in contoso.com. An AD RMS trusted user domain (TUD) exists between contoso.com and adatum.com.
From the AD RMS logs, you discover that some clients that have IP addresses in the adatum.com forest are authenticating as users from contoso.com.
You need to prevent users from impersonating contoso.com users.
What should you do?
A. Configure trusted e-mail domains
B. Enable lockbox exclusion in AD RMS.
C. Create a forest trust between adatum.com and contoso.com.
D. Add a certificate from a third-party trusted certification authority (CA).
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your company has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The domain member server has an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed. 70-744 dumps
You need to configure AD FS to ensure that AD FS tokens contain information from the Active Directory domain.
What should you do?
A. Add and configure a new account store.
B. Add and configure a new account partner.
C. Add and configure a new resource partner.
D. Add and configure a Claims-aware application.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You deploy a new Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) federation server.
You request new certificates for the AD FS federation server.
You need to ensure that the AD FS federation server can use the new certificates.
To which certificate store should you import the certificates?
A. Computer
B. IIS Admin Service service account
C. Local Administrator
D. World Wide Web Publishing Service service account
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. The Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role is installed on Server1. Contoso.com is defined as an account store.
A partner company has a Web-based application that uses AD FS authentication. The partner company plans to provide users from contoso.com access to the Web application.
You need to configure AD FS on contoso.com to allow contoso.com users to be authenticated by the partner company.
What should you create on Server1?
A. a new application
B. a resource partner
C. an account partner
D. an organization claim
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on your network.
You need to configure AD RMS to use Kerberos authentication.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Register a service principal name (SPN) for AD RMS.
B. Register a service connection point (SCP) for AD RMS.
C. Configure the identity setting of the _DRMSAppPool1 application pool.
D. Configure the useAppPoolCredentials attribute in the Internet Information Services (IIS) metabase.
Correct Answer: A,D

Helpful newest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-744 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE. Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps pdf practice questions ans answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-744 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pV-4Zir6eng

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers | Youtube

Posted on by

Download free latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps exam questions and answers, pass Microsoft 70-698 exam test easily at first try. http://www.lead4pass.com/70-698.html dumps pdf practice files free update. Prepare for Microsoft 70-698 exam test with best 70-698 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. 100% pass guarantee.

QUESTION 1
You administer Windows 10 Enter prise desktop computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. You want to create an archived copy of user profiles that are stored on the desktops. You create a standard domain user account to run a backup task.
You need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles.
What should you do?
A. Add the backup task account to the Remote Management Users group on a domain controller.
B. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on every computer.
C. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on a domain controller.
D. Set the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your company has a standard power scheme for the sales team. You are replacing a laptop for a sale associate.
You import the power scheme onto the new laptop. 70-698 pdf
You need to App1y the power scheme.
What should you do?
A. Modify the power scheme under Power and Sleep settings.
B. Run the gpupdate /F command.
C. Run the powercfg /S command.
D. Modify the advanced power settings.
Correct Answer: C
70-698 dumps
QUESTION 3                   70-698 dumps
You manage Microsoft lntune for a company named Contoso. lntune client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You notice that there are 25 mandatory updates listed in the lntune administration console. You need to prevent users from receiving prompts to restart Windows following the installation of mandatory updates.
Which policy template should you use?
A. Microsoft lntune Agent Settings
B. Windows Configuration Policy
C. Microsoft lntune Center Settings
D. Windows Custom Policy(Windows 10 and Windows 10 Mobile)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the lnternet by using Direct Access. Your company wants to deploy a new App1ication to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:  70-698 pdf
The App1ication is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
The App1ication is isolated from other App1ications.
The App1ication uses the least amount of disk space on the tablet.
You need to deploy the new App1ication to the tablets.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the App1ication as an App1ication Virtualization (App-V) package. lnstall the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the App1ication as a published App1ication on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. lnstall the App1ication on a local drive on the tablets.
D. lnstall the App1ication in a Windows To Go workspace.
E. lnstall Hyper-V on tablets. lnstall the App1ication on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the App1ication to Windows Store.
G. lnstall the App1ication within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. lnstall the App1ication within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso. com that contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 20l2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1). You have a Microsoft lntune subscription that is synchronized to contoso. com by using the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Synchronization Tool (DirSync.) You need to ensure that you can use Configuration Manager to manage the devices that are registered to your Microsoft lntune subscription.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.
A. ln Microsoft lntune, create a new device enrollment manager account.
B. lnstall and configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization Services (AAD Sync.)
C. ln Microsoft lntune, configure an Exchange Connector.
D. ln Configuration Manager, configure the Microsoft lntune Connector role.
E. ln Configuration Manager, create the Microsoft lntune subscription.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft lntune subscription.
You have three security groups named Security1, Security2 and Security3. Security1 is the parent group of Security2.
Security2 has l00 users. 70-698 dumps
You need to change the parent group of Security2 to be Security3.
What should you do first?
A. Edit the properties of Security1.
B. Edit the properties of Security2.
C. Delete security2.
D. Remove all users from Security2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Your company has started testi g App1ication Virtualization (App-V) App1ications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V App1ications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. You need to ensure that the App-V App1ications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network.
What should you do?
A. Change user permissions to the App-V App1ications.
B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode.
C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users.
D. Reset the App-V client File System cache.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso. com. The domain contains Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
Your company has a subscription to Microsoft Office 365. Each user has a mailbox that is stored in Office 365 and a user account in the contoso. com domain. Each mailbox has two email addresses.
You need to add a third email address for each user.
What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the E-mail attribute for each user.
B. From Microsoft Azure Active Directory Module for Windows Power Shell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trust, add a UPN suffix for each user.
D. From the Office 365 portal, modify the Users settings of each user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your Windows 10 Enterprise work computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. You use your domain account to log o to the computer. You use your Microsoft account to log on to a home laptop. 70-698 pdf
You want to access Windows 10 Enterprise apps from your work computer by using your Microsoft account.
You need to ensure that you are able to access the Windows 10 Enterprise apps on your work computer by logging on only once.
What should you do?
A. Add the Microsoft account as a user on your work computer.
B. Enable Remote Assistance on your home laptop.
C. Connect your Microsoft account to your domain account on your work computer.
D. lnstall Sky Drive for Windows on both your home laptop and your work computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are an lT consultant for small and mid-sized business. 70-698 dumps
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version l.2 or greater.
B. Ensure that Bitlocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D. EnsurethatthelaptopsandtabletsarerunningWindows 10Enterpriseedition.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-698.html dumps pdf questions and answers free try.

Watch the video to learn more:

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Microsoft MB6-892 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers – Youtube

Posted on by

Microsoft Dynamics AX products MB6-892 dumps exam is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations. http://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-892.html dumps exam questions and answers free try. The best and most updated Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 dumps pdf training materials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION: 1
Which components are required in a minimum server setup for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?
A. Application Object Server (AOS) and Database Server
B. Application Object Server (AOS) and Report Server
C. Database Server and Analysis Server
D. Database Server and Web Server
Answer: A

QUESTION: 2
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the default TCP/IP port number used by the Application Object Server (AOS) function?
A. 1428
B. 1433
C. 2710
D. 2712
Answer: D

QUESTION: 3
In a multiple-server Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 environment, which network account can be used for the Dynamics AX Object Server Windows service? MB6-892 pdf
A. Domain name\domain account
B. NT AUTHORITY\Local Service account
C. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 user account
D. Microsoft SQL Server Database Owner account
Answer: A
MB6-892 dumps
QUESTION: 4             MB6-892 dumps
What type of account is required to integrate other applications with Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?
A. .NET Business Connector Proxy account
B. AOS Service account
C. Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine account
D. Workflow Execution account
Answer: A

QUESTION: 5
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following components will run only on a 64-bit operating system? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012
B. Help Server
C. Synchronization Service
D. Web Services
Answer: A, B

QUESTION: 6
Which of the following is required to run Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in an Active Directory environment? MB6-892 pdf
A. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed within the same domain.
B. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed on each user’s workstation.
C. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed in a Cloud configuration.
D. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed in a Windows Terminal Server configuration.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 7
Which of the following web browsers meet the minimum requirements for client computers to access Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.) MB6-892 dumps
A. Mozilla Firefox 2
B. Mozilla Firefox 3.5
C. Windows Internet Explorer 7
D. Windows Internet Explorer 8
E. Windows Internet Explorer 9
Answer: B, D, E

QUESTION: 8
Which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 tool should you use to troubleshoot performance issues?
A. Debugger
B. Development Workspace Tools
C. Management Utilities
D. Trace Parser
Answer: D

QUESTION: 9
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf, to which types of internal organizations can the Centralized Payments hierarchy purpose be assigned?
A. all party entities
B. only legal entities
C. only operating units
D. only teams
Answer: B

QUESTION: 10
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following operating units is used for financial reporting and is based on industries or product lines that the organization serves independently of legal entities? MB6-892 dumps
A. business unit
B. cost center
C. department
D. value stream
Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-892.html dumps pdf practice files free download.

Watch the video to learn more:

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Microsoft 70-534 Exam Questions And Answers – Youtube

Posted on by

Practice exam questions and answers for Microsoft 70-534, high quality Microsoft 70-534 exam training materials and study guide online free update. The latest Microsoft 70-534 exam test questions, 100% pass guarantee.

QUESTION 1
You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor informaton app.
Which service should you use?
A. Azure Mobile Service
B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing
C. Azure Queue Messaging
D. Azure Notfcaton Hub
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to prepare the implementaton of data storage for the contractor informaton app.
What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multple data parttons.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entty Group transactons.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entty Group transactons.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multple data parttons.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You need to design a data storage strategy for each applicaton.
In the table below, identfy the strategy that you should use for each applicaton. Make only one selecton in each column.
Hot Area:
70-534
Correct Answer:
70-534
QUESTION 4       70-534
You need to recommend a soluton for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and confguring it for remote debugging.
Which two actons should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the soluton.
A. From Visual Studio, atach the debugger to the soluton.
B. Set the applicaton logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
C. Set the Web Server logging level to Informaton and enable logging.
D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
E. From Visual Studio, confgure the site to enable Debugger Ataching and then publish the site.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
You need to confgure the deployment of the storage analysis applicaton.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Mobile Service.
B. Confgure the deployment from source control.
C. Add a new deployment slot.
D. Turn on contnuous integraton.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are designing an Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role will create temporary files.
You need to minimize storage transaction charges.
Where should you create the files?
A. In Azure local storage
B. In Azure Storage page blobs
C. On an Azure Drive
D. In Azure Storage block blobs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are planning an upgrade strategy for an existing Azure application. Multiple instances of the application run in Azure. The management team is concerned about application downtime due to a business service level agreement (SLA).
You are evaluating which change in your environment will require downtime. You need to identify the changes to the environment that will force downtime.
Which change always requires downtime?
A. Adding an HTTPS endpoint to a web role
B. Upgrading the hosted service by deploying a new package
C. Changing the value of a configuration setting
D. Changing the virtual machine size
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An application currently resides on an on-premises virtual machine that has 2 CPU cores 4 GB of RAM 20 GB of hard disk space and a 10 megabit/second network connection.
You plan to migrate the application to Azure. You have the following requirements:
You must not make changes to the application.
You must minimize the costs for hosting the application.
You need to recommend the appropriate virtual machine instance type.
Which virtual machine tier should you recommend?
A. Network Optimized (A Series)
B. General Purpose Compute Basic Tier (A Series)
C. General Purpose Compute Standard Tier (A Series)
D. Optimized Compute (D Series)
Correct Answer: B

Microsoft 70-534 Azure is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies, download one of the Microsoft 70-534 many PDF readers that are available for free.

Watch the video to learn more: