Category Archives: Microsoft

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers

Posted on by

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps for MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-412 dumps exam training materials. Download the best dumps materials for 70-412 and Pass Exam quickly and easily at first attempt. http://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html Guaranteed to pass Microsoft 70-412 exam test easily.

QUESTION 1
Your company recently deployed a new Active Directory forest named contoso .com. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to identify the time-to-live (TTL) value for domain referrals to the NETLOGON and SYSVOL shared folders.
Which tool should you use?
A. Ultrasound
B. Replmon
C. Dfsdiag
D. Frsutil
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
What does DFSDiag do?
dfsdiag /testreferral:
Perform specific tests, depending on the type of referral being used. 70-412 dumps
* For Sysvol and Netlogon referrals perform the validation for Domain referrals and that it’s TTL has the default value (900s).

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a sin- gle domain. The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the fol- lowing table.
70-412 dumps
You need to update the schema to support a domain controller that will run Windows Server 2012 R2.
On which server should you run adprep.exe?
A. Server1
B. DC3
C. DC2
D. DC1
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Upgrade Domain Controllers to Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows Server 2012
You can use adprep.exe on domain controllers that run 64-bit versions of Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2 to upgrade to Windows Server 2012. You cannot upgrade domain controllers that run Windows Server 2003 or 32-bit versions of Windows Server 2008. To re- place them, install domain controllers that run a later version of Windows Server in the domain, and then remove the domain controllers that Windows Server 2003.

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso. com and adatum .com. Contoso .com contains one domain. Adatum .com contains a child domain named child .adatum .- com.
Contoso .com has a one-way forest trust to adatum .com. 70-412 dumps Selective authentication is enabled on the forest trust.
Several user accounts are migrated from child .adatum .com to adatum .com. Users report that after the migration, they fail to access resources in contoso .com. The users suc- cessfully accessed the resources in contoso .com before the accounts were migrated.
You need to ensure that the migrated users can access the resources in contoso .com.
What should you do?
A. Replace the existing forest trust with an external trust.
B. Run netdom and specify the /quarantine attribute.
C. Disable SID filtering on the existing forest trust.
D. Disable selective authentication on the existing forest trust.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Security Considerations for Trusts
Need to gain access to the resources in contoso .com
Disabling SID Filter Quarantining on External Trusts
Although it reduces the security of your forest (and is therefore not recommended), you can dis- able SID filter quarantining for an external trust by using the Netdom .exe tool. You should con- sider disabling SID filter quarantining only in the following situations:
* Users have been migrated to the trusted domain with their SID histories preserved, and you want to grant them access to resources in the trusting domain based on the SID history attribute.
Incorrect:
not B. Enables administrators to manage Active Directory domains and trust relationships from the command prompt, /quarantine Sets or clears the domain quarantine not D. Selective authentication over a forest trust restricts access to only those users in a trusted forest who have been explicitly given authentication permissions to computer objects (resource computers) that reside in the trusting forest.

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso .com. The forest contains three domains.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The forest has a two-way realm trust to a Kerberos realm named adatum .com.
You discover that users in adatum .com can only access resources in the root domain of contoso .- com.
You need to ensure that the adatum .com users can access the resources in all of the domains in the forest.
What should you do in the forest?
A. Delete the realm trust and create a forest trust.
B. Delete the realm trust and create three external trusts.
C. Modify the incoming realm trust.
D. Modify the outgoing realm trust.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* A one-way, outgoing realm trust allows resources in your Windows Server domain (the do- main that you are logged on to at the time that you run the New Trust Wizard) to be accessed by users in the Kerberos realm. 70-412 dumps
* You can establish a realm trust between any non-Windows Kerberos version 5 (V5) realm and an Active Directory domain. This trust relationship allows cross-platform interoperability with security services that are based on other versions of the Kerberos V5 protocol, for example, UNIX and MIT implementations.
Realm trusts can switch from nontransitive to transitive and back. Realm trusts can also be either one-way or two-way.

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html Best Microsoft 70-412 dumps Questions and Answers.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-412.aspx

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers

Posted on by

【100% pass guarantee】You are developing a web-based solution that students and teachers can use to collaborate on written assignments. Teachers can also use the solution to detect potential plagiarism, http://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html and they can manage assignments and data by using locally accessible network shares.

QUESTION 1
You are deploying the web-based solution in the West Europe region.
You need to copy the repository of existing works that the plagiarism detection service uses. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Copy the files from the source file share to a local hard disk. Ship the hard disk to the West Europe data center by using the Azure Import/Export service.
B. Create an Azure virtual network to connect to the West Europe region. Then use Robocopy to copy the files from the current region to the West Europe region.
C. Provide access to the blobs by using the Microsoft Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN). Modify the plagiarism detection service so that the files from the repository are loaded from the CDN.
D. Use the Asynchronous Blob Copy API to copy the blobs from the source storage account to a storage account in the West Europe region.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You update the portion of the website that contains biographical information about students. You need to provide data for testing the updates to the website. 70-532 dumps
Which approach should you use?
A. Use SQL Server data synchronization.
B. Use the Active Geo-Replication feature of Azure SQL Database.
C. Use SQL Replication.
D. Use the Geo-Replication feature of Azure Storage.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You need to configure storage for the solution.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate XML segments to the correct locations.
Each XML segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-532 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps
QUESTION 4
The website does not receive alerts quickly enough.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Enable automatic scaling for the website.
B. Manually Increase the instance count for the worker role.
C. Increase the amount of swap memory for the VM instance.
D. Set the monitoring level to Verbose for the worker role.
E. Enable automatic scaling for the worker role.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to implement data storage for patient information.
What should you do?
A. Use the Update Entity operation of the Table Service REST API.
B. Use the Put Blob operation of the Blob Service REST API.
C. Use the Put Message operation of the Create Queue REST API.
D. Use the Set Share Metadata operation of the File Service REST API.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Users report that after periods of inactivity the website is slow to render pages and to process sign-in attempts.
You need to ensure that the website is always responsive. 70-532 dumps
What should you do?
A. Add the following markup at line WC14: <sessionState timeout-“86400″ />
B. Add the following markup at line WC08: <add key=”timeout” value=”null” />
C. Add the following markup at line WC14: <sessionState timeout=”fl” />
D. In the Azure management portal, enable Always On support for the website.
E. In the Azure management portal, disable Always On support for the website.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html  High Pass Rate.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-532.aspx

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers – Youtube

Posted on by

High quality Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam training materials and study guide online free update at Lead4pass.com. The best and most updated Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams.
【Full Version】http://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html All the Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 70-410 exam quickly and easily at first attempt.

QUESTION 1
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Always Offline Mode.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Always Offline Mode? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for swifter access to cached files and redirected folders.
B. To enable Always Offline Mode, you have to satisfy the forest and domain functional-level requirements, as well as schema requirements.
C. It allows for lower bandwidth usage due to users are always working offline.
D. To enable Always Offline Mode, you must have workstations running Windows 7 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The disks on Server2 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You create a virtual machine on Server2 named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for VM1.
What should you do?
70-410 dumps
A. Convert Disk 1 to a basic disk.
B. Take Disk 1 offline.
C. Create a partition on Disk 1.
D. Convert Disk 1 to a MBR disk.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following table.  70-410 dumps
70-410 dumps
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.
What should you do first?
A. Add one HBA
B. Create a Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
C. Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
D. Configure network adapter teaming.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates. What should you do on DC1?
A. From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C. From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1. You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1. Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. An inbound rule for protocol 47
B. An outbound rule for protocol 47
C. An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D. An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E. An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F. An outbound rule for TCP port 1701
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6           70-410 dumps
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Security Options
B. User Rights Assignment
C. Restricted Groups
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed. You need to ensure that only the latestversion of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?
A. An application control policy packaged app rule
B. A software restriction policy certificate rule
C. An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D. An application control policy executable rule
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU. 70-410 dumps
You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server. The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
What should you do?
A. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

Watch the video to learn more: