Category Archives: Salesforce

[2020.6] Latest Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Practice Questions and CRT-450 Exam Dumps

Posted on by

Where can I get the latest Salesforce CRT-450 exam dumps and online practice questions? Geturnet updates Salesforce Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Certification Preparation for Platform Developer I” CRT-450 exam. You can find the free CRT-450 pdf, CRT-450 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-450.html brand site in Geturnet! Easy access to CRT-450 exam dumps!

Geturnet CRT-450 exam catalog

Geturnet Salesforce CRT-450 video tutorial

Latest Salesforce CRT-450 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Salesforce CRT-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kcuHLxb9Ido-6IUheTXmKwxA_ZwWSXf0/view?usp=sharing

Certification Preparation for Platform Developer I (CRT450): https://trailhead.salesforce.com/en/academy/classes/crt450-certification-preparation-for-platform-developer-i/

When you complete this course, you will be able to:

  • Describe the structure of the exam and the exam’s objectives.
  • List the most heavily weighted exam objectives.
  • Describe key features of the Salesforce programming languages, including Apex, SOQL, SOSL, and Visualforce.
  • Explain important Salesforce concepts, such as the testing framework, governor limits, and the same order of execution.
  • Explain the ALM of a Salesforce development project.

Latest Updates Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

What is the capability of a StandardSetController?Choose 2 answers
A. It allows pages to perform mass updates of records
B. It allows pages to perform pagination with large record sets
C. It enforces field-level security when reading large record sets
D. It extends the functionality of a standard or custom controller

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2

From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? Choose two answers
A. The Apex classes setup page
B. The Test Suite Run panel the Developer Console
C. The Test Tab of the Developer Console
D. The Apex Test Execution page

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3

Which component is available to deploy using Metadata API? Choose 2 answers
A. Case Layout
B. Account Layout
C. Case Feed Layout
D. ConsoleLayout

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

A platform developer needs to write an apex method that will only perform an action if a record is assigned to a specific
record type. Which two options allow the developer to dynamically determine the ID of the required record type by its
name? Choose 2 answers
A. Use the getrecordtypeinfosbydevelopername() method in the describesobjectresult class
B. Make an outbound web services call to the SOAP API
C. Execute a SOQL query on the recordtype object
D. Hardcore the ID as a constant in an apex class

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5

A developer creates a method in an Apex class and needs to ensure that errors are handled properly. What would the
developer use? (There are three correct answers.)
A. ApexPages.addErrorMessage()
B. A custom exception
C. .addError()
D. Database.handleException()
E. A try/catch construct

Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 6

A developer has the controller class below.

geturnet crt-450 q6

Which code block will run successfully in an execute anonymous window?
A. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop !=null);
B. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==0);
C. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==null);
D. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==1);

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

What is the result of the following code block?
Integer x = 1;Integer Y = 0;While(x
A. An error occurs
B. Y = 9
C. Y = 10
D. X = 0

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

What should a developer work in a sandbox use to exercise a new test Class before the developer deploys that test
production?Choose 2 answers
A. The REST API and ApexTestRun method
B. The Apex Test Execution page in Salesforce Setup.
C. The Test menu in the Developer Console.
D. The Run Tests page in Salesforce Setup.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9

A developer wants to list all of the Tasks for each Account on the Account detail page. When a task is created for a
Contact, what does the developer need to do to display the Task on the related Account record?
A. Nothing. The task is automatically displayed on the Account page.
B. Nothing. The Task cannot be related to an Account and a Contact.
C. Create a Workflow rule to relate the Task to the Contact\’s Account.
D. Create an Account formula field that displays the Task information.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

Which two Apex data types can be used to reference a Salesforce record ID dynamically? (Choose two.)
A. ENUM
B. sObject
C. External ID
D. String

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11

What actions types should be configured to display a custom success message?
A. Update a record.
B. Post a feed item.
C. Delete a record.
D. Close a case.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

An Account trigger updates all related Contacts and Cases each time an Account is saved using the following two DML
statements:
update allContacts; update allCases;
What is the result if the Case update exceeds the governor limit for maximum number of DML records?
A. The Account save succeeds, Contacts are updated, but Cases are not.
B. The Account save fails and no Contacts or Cases are updated
C. The Account save is retried using a smaller trigger batch size.
D. The Account save succeeds and no Contacts or Cases are updated

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

Which tool allows a developer to send requests to the Salesforce REST APIs and view the responses?
A. REST resource path URL
B. Workbench REST Explorer
C. Developer Console REST tab
D. Force.com IDE REST Explorer tab

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass Salesforce CRT-450 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Salesforce exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Tips Summary:

Salesforce CRT-450 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass CRT-450 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-450.html (443 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Salesforce CRT-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kcuHLxb9Ido-6IUheTXmKwxA_ZwWSXf0/view?usp=sharing

[100% Pass Guarantee] High Quality Salesforce ADM-201 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube Update

Posted on by

Lead4pass Salesforce ADM-201 dumps exam questions and answers are updated (1013 Q&As) are verified by experts. “Administration Essentials for New Admins” is the name of Salesforce ADM-201 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Salesforce exam. Prepare for Salesforce https://www.lead4pass.com/adm-201.html exam with latest Salesforce ADM-201 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Salesforce ADM-201 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Salesforce ADM-201 exam test easily.

High quality Salesforce ADM-201 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReU92NUdvbGNFSUk

High quality Network Appliance NS0-157 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzlqVmpjNV9YUzA

Vendor: Salesforce
Certifications: The Salesforce.com Certified Administrator
Exam Name: Administration Essentials for New Admins
Exam Code: ADM-201
Total Questions: 1013 Q&As
ADM-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?
A. Informational, scheduled, normal
B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C. Informational, warning, exception
D. Warning, reactive, proactive
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?
A. To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported
B. To provide training and certification in project management
C. To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets
D. To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?
A. Employers
B. Stakeholders
C. Regulators
D. Accreditors
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?
A. The change authorization board
B. The change advisory board
C. The change implementer
D. The change manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as? ADM-201 dumps
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?
A. Change management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Supplier management
D. Continual service improvement
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
1. To automatically detect service-affecting events
2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation? ADM-201 dumps
1. Local service desk
2. Virtual service desk
3. IT help desk
4. Follow the sun
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 only
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
The BEST description of an incident is:
A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service
C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
1. Those planned to be delivered
2. Those being delivered
3. Those that have been withdrawn from service
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/adm-201.html dumps exam practice materials and study guides free download. Update latest Salesforce ADM-201 dumps pdf training resources free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/eLSX7UiLcpY