Category Archives: Salesforce Developer Exam certification 2020

[2020.6] Latest Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Practice Questions and CRT-450 Exam Dumps

Posted on by

Where can I get the latest Salesforce CRT-450 exam dumps and online practice questions? Geturnet updates Salesforce Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Certification Preparation for Platform Developer I” CRT-450 exam. You can find the free CRT-450 pdf, CRT-450 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-450.html brand site in Geturnet! Easy access to CRT-450 exam dumps!

Geturnet CRT-450 exam catalog

Geturnet Salesforce CRT-450 video tutorial

Latest Salesforce CRT-450 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Salesforce CRT-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kcuHLxb9Ido-6IUheTXmKwxA_ZwWSXf0/view?usp=sharing

Certification Preparation for Platform Developer I (CRT450): https://trailhead.salesforce.com/en/academy/classes/crt450-certification-preparation-for-platform-developer-i/

When you complete this course, you will be able to:

  • Describe the structure of the exam and the exam’s objectives.
  • List the most heavily weighted exam objectives.
  • Describe key features of the Salesforce programming languages, including Apex, SOQL, SOSL, and Visualforce.
  • Explain important Salesforce concepts, such as the testing framework, governor limits, and the same order of execution.
  • Explain the ALM of a Salesforce development project.

Latest Updates Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

What is the capability of a StandardSetController?Choose 2 answers
A. It allows pages to perform mass updates of records
B. It allows pages to perform pagination with large record sets
C. It enforces field-level security when reading large record sets
D. It extends the functionality of a standard or custom controller

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2

From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? Choose two answers
A. The Apex classes setup page
B. The Test Suite Run panel the Developer Console
C. The Test Tab of the Developer Console
D. The Apex Test Execution page

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3

Which component is available to deploy using Metadata API? Choose 2 answers
A. Case Layout
B. Account Layout
C. Case Feed Layout
D. ConsoleLayout

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

A platform developer needs to write an apex method that will only perform an action if a record is assigned to a specific
record type. Which two options allow the developer to dynamically determine the ID of the required record type by its
name? Choose 2 answers
A. Use the getrecordtypeinfosbydevelopername() method in the describesobjectresult class
B. Make an outbound web services call to the SOAP API
C. Execute a SOQL query on the recordtype object
D. Hardcore the ID as a constant in an apex class

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5

A developer creates a method in an Apex class and needs to ensure that errors are handled properly. What would the
developer use? (There are three correct answers.)
A. ApexPages.addErrorMessage()
B. A custom exception
C. .addError()
D. Database.handleException()
E. A try/catch construct

Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 6

A developer has the controller class below.

geturnet crt-450 q6

Which code block will run successfully in an execute anonymous window?
A. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop !=null);
B. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==0);
C. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==null);
D. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==1);

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

What is the result of the following code block?
Integer x = 1;Integer Y = 0;While(x
A. An error occurs
B. Y = 9
C. Y = 10
D. X = 0

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

What should a developer work in a sandbox use to exercise a new test Class before the developer deploys that test
production?Choose 2 answers
A. The REST API and ApexTestRun method
B. The Apex Test Execution page in Salesforce Setup.
C. The Test menu in the Developer Console.
D. The Run Tests page in Salesforce Setup.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9

A developer wants to list all of the Tasks for each Account on the Account detail page. When a task is created for a
Contact, what does the developer need to do to display the Task on the related Account record?
A. Nothing. The task is automatically displayed on the Account page.
B. Nothing. The Task cannot be related to an Account and a Contact.
C. Create a Workflow rule to relate the Task to the Contact\’s Account.
D. Create an Account formula field that displays the Task information.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

Which two Apex data types can be used to reference a Salesforce record ID dynamically? (Choose two.)
A. ENUM
B. sObject
C. External ID
D. String

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11

What actions types should be configured to display a custom success message?
A. Update a record.
B. Post a feed item.
C. Delete a record.
D. Close a case.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

An Account trigger updates all related Contacts and Cases each time an Account is saved using the following two DML
statements:
update allContacts; update allCases;
What is the result if the Case update exceeds the governor limit for maximum number of DML records?
A. The Account save succeeds, Contacts are updated, but Cases are not.
B. The Account save fails and no Contacts or Cases are updated
C. The Account save is retried using a smaller trigger batch size.
D. The Account save succeeds and no Contacts or Cases are updated

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

Which tool allows a developer to send requests to the Salesforce REST APIs and view the responses?
A. REST resource path URL
B. Workbench REST Explorer
C. Developer Console REST tab
D. Force.com IDE REST Explorer tab

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass Salesforce CRT-450 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Salesforce exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Tips Summary:

Salesforce CRT-450 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass CRT-450 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-450.html (443 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Salesforce CRT-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kcuHLxb9Ido-6IUheTXmKwxA_ZwWSXf0/view?usp=sharing