Pass Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam, latest AZ-300 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Posted on by

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-300 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-300 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-300.html
(Total Questions: 241 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-300.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting,and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-azure-tutorial


QUESTION 2
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the
executions of the app.
What should you configure when you create the function app?
A. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
B. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
C. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-scale


QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You install and configure AD Connect to use password hash synchronization as the single sign-on(SSO) method.
Staging mode is enabled.
You review the synchronization results and discover that the Synchronization Service Manager does not display any
sync jobs.
You need to ensure that the synchronization completes successfully.
What should you do?
A. From Azure PowerShell, run Start-AdSyncSycnCycle ?olicyType Initial.
B. Run Azure AD Connect and set the SSO method to Pass-through Authentication.
C. From Synchronization Service Manager, run a full import.
D. Run Azure AD Connect and disable staging mode.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-operations


QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an
Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?
A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
D. Enable Floating IP.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-
alwayson-int-listener


QUESTION 5
You create an Azure Time Series Insights event handler. You need to send data over the network as efficiently as
possible and optimize query performance. What should you do?
A. Create a query plan
B. Send all properties
C. Use a Tag ID
D. Use reference data
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/time-series-insights/how-to-shape-query-json


QUESTION 6
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that is used by several departments at your company.
Subscription1 contains the resources in the following table.lead4pass az-300 exam question q6

Another administrator deploys a virtual machine named VM1 and an Azure Storage account named Storage2 by using a
single Azure Resource Manager template.
You need to view the template used for the deployment.
From which blade can you view the template that was used for the deployment?
A. Container1
B. VM1
C. Storage2
D. RG1
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.
You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2. VM2 is protected by RSV1.
You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2.
What should you do first?
A. From the RSV2 blade, click Backup. From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click
Backup
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup
C. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery
Services vault
D. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 job
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-vms-first-look-arm


QUESTION 8
You develop an entertainment application where users can buy and trade virtual real estate. The application must scale
to support thousands of users.
The current architecture includes five Azure virtual machines (VM) that connect to an Azure SQL Database for account
information and Azure Table Storage for backend services. A user interacts with these components in the cloud at any
given time.
Routing Service ?Routes a request to the appropriate service and must not persist data across sessions.
Account Service ?Stores and manages all account information and authentication and requires data to persist across
sessions
User Service ?Stores and manages all user information and requires data to persist across sessions.
Housing Network Service ?Stores and manages the current real-estate economy and requires data to persist across
sessions.
Trade Service ?Stores and manages virtual trade between accounts and requires data to persist across sessions.
Due to volatile user traffic, a microservices solution is selected for scale agility.
You need to migrate to a distributed microservices solution on Azure Service Fabric.
Solution: Create a Service Fabric Cluster with a stateful Reliable Service for Routing Service. Deploy a Guest
Executable to Service Fabric for each component.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains 100 virtual machines.
Your company has three cost centers named Manufacturing, Sales, and Finance.
You need to associate each virtual machine to a specific cost center.
What should you do?
A. Add an extension to the virtual machines
B. Modify the inventory settings of the virtual machine
C. Assign tags to the virtual machines
D. Configure locks for the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-getting-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-using-tags


QUESTION 10
You are developing a speech-enabled home automation control bot.
The bot interprets some spoken words incorrectly.
You need to improve the spoken word recognition for the bot.
What should you implement?
A. The Skype for Business Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
B. The Web Chat Channel and Speech priming using a Bing Speech Service and LUIS app.
C. The Skype Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
D. The Cortana Channel and use scorable dialogs for improving conversation flow.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?
A. an Azure Event Hub
B. an Azure Notification Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Service Bus
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Create a workflow to send an email message when the settings of VM4 are modified.
You can start an automated logic app workflow when specific events happen in Azure resources or third-party
resources. These resources can publish those events to an Azure event grid. In turn, the event grid pushes those
events to subscribers that have queues, webhooks, or event hubs as endpoints. As a subscriber, your logic app can
wait for those events from the event grid before running automated workflows to perform tasks – without you writing any
code.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto- configure-notifications


QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

lead4pass az-300 exam question q13

Store1 contains a file share named Data. Data contains 5,000 files.
You need to synchronize the files in Data to an on-premises server named Server1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Download an automation script
B. Create a sync group
C. Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
D. Create a container instance
E. Register Server1
Correct Answer: BCE
Step 1 (C): Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file
share
Step 2 (E): Register Server1.
Register Windows Server with Storage Sync Service
Registering your Windows Server with a Storage Sync Service establishes a trust relationship between your server (or
cluster) and the Storage Sync Service.
Step 3 (B): Create a sync group and a cloud endpoint.
A sync group defines the sync topology for a set of files. Endpoints within a sync group are kept in sync with each other.
A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints.
A server endpoint represents a path on registered server.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-300.html (Total Questions: 241 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: deploy and configure infrastructure; implement workloads and
security; create and deploy apps; implement authentication and secure data; and develop for the cloud and Azure storage.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-300 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass AZ-300 dumps

related more: [100% Pass Guarantee] Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

Comments are disabled