Tag Archives: 640-875 spngn1 pdf

640-875 SPNGN1: Latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Practical Exam questions and Answers

Posted on by

Building Cisco Service Provider Next Generation Networks, Part 1 (SPNGN1) v1.2: 640-875 exam. Share the latest 640-875 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers.
640-875 pdf online Download, 640-875 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Ciscoexampdf share 29 Practice test questions for FREE!
Get the full 640-875 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/640-875.html (Total questions:191 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-875 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y7parxGOhVoNp-ygMB922EJMhPxyUlz9

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

640-875 SPNGN1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spngn1.html

Latest effective Cisco 640-875 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco IOS CLI command is used to verify the speed and duplex settings on the Fa0/1 port on a Cisco switch?
A. show ip interfaces fa0/1
B. show interfaces fa0/1
C. show interfaces fa0/1 switchport
D. show ip interfaces brief
E. show interfaces switchport
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 2
This show output is from the S7 Cisco Metro Switch and the PE7 Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router.
Which configuration change(s) is/are needed to bring the S7 FastEthernet 0/2 interface into the up/up state?
S7#show cdp neighbors<OUTPUT OMITTED> Device ID Local Intrfce Holdtme Capability Platform Port IDPE7 Fas 0/2 163 R ASR9K Ser Gig 0/0/0/0S78 Fas
0/23 146 S I ME-3400E- Fas 0/21S8 Fas 0/21 178 S I ME-
3400E- Fas 0/21 *Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %ETHCNTR-3-
HALF_DUX_COLLISION_EXCEED_THRESHOLD: Collisions at FastEthernet0/2 exceed threshold. Considered as loop-back.*Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLE: loopback error detected on Fa0/2, putting Fa0/2 in err-disable
state*Mar 20 21:28:03.184: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/2, changed state to down S7#show interface fa0/2FastEthernet0/2 is down, line protocol is down (err-disabled) Hardware is Fast Ethernet,
address is e8ba.70b5.6c04 (bia e8ba.70b5.6c04) MTU 1500 bytes, BW 10000 Kbit, DLY 1000 usec, reliability 255/255, txload 1/255, rxload 1/255 Encapsulation ARPA, loopback not set Keepalive set (10 sec) Half-duplex, 10Mb/s, media type
is 10/100BaseTX input flow-control is off, output flow-control is unsupported ARP type: ARPA, ARP Timeout 04:00:00 Last input 00:00:40, output 00:00:00, output hang never Last clearing of “show interface” counters never Input queue:
0/75/0/0 (size/max/drops/flushes); Total output drops: 0 Queueing strategy: fifo Output queue: 0/40 (size/max) 5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 484423 packets input, 39349929 bytes,
0 no buffer Received 484423 broadcasts (167203 multicasts) 0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles 1 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored 0 watchdog, 167203 multicast, 0 pause input 0 input packets with dribble condition detected
972398 packets output, 128931949 bytes, 0 underruns 0 output errors, 46 collisions, 4 interface resets 0 babbles, 0 late collision, 0 deferred 0 lost carrier, 0 no carrier, 0 PAUSE output 0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE7#show interfaces gi0/0/0/0GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 is down, line protocol is down Interface state transitions: 4 Hardware is GigabitEthernet, address is 4055.392f.40a8 (bia 4055.392f.40a8) Internet address is
192.168.107.70/24 MTU 1514 bytes, BW 100000 Kbit (Max: 100000 Kbit) reliability 255/255, txload 0/255, rxload 0/255 Encapsulation ARPA, Full-duplex, 100Mb/s, THD, link type is force-up output flow control is off, input flow control is off
loopback not set, ARP type ARPA, ARP timeout 04:00:00 Last input 00:00:00, output
00:00:35 Last clearing of “show interface” counters never 5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 972551 packets input, 128953765 bytes, 729 total input drops 172486 drops for
unrecognized upper-level protocol Received 0 broadcast packets, 800781 multicast packets 0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles, 0 parity 0 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored, 0 abort 484545 packets output, 39360900 bytes, 0 total
output drops Output 317283 broadcast packets, 167262 multicast packets 0 output errors, 0 underruns, 0 applique, 0 resets 0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out 4 carrier transitions
A. Enable loopback line on the S7 Fa0/2 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
B. Enable duplex half on the PE7 Gi0/0/0/0 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
C. Change S7 Fa0/2 interface to duplex full and speed 100 then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
D. Just need to no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
E. Just need to shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 3
If a bridge port is in the non-designated state, which two statements about spanning-tree operations on this port are true? (Choose two.)
A. This port is in the Forwarding state.
B. This port sends BPDUs on the attached link.
C. This port has the lowest cost to the root bridge.
D. This port is considered the root port.
E. This port receives BPDUs.
F. This port is in the Blocked state.
Correct Answer: EF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 4
Which three physical lines can provide local or remote access to a Cisco router or switch? (Choose three.)
A. Console port
B. Modem port
C. Virtual terminal lines
D. Switch fabric interface
E. Aux port
F. ManagementEthernet0/RSP0/CPU0/0
Correct Answer: AEF
Explanation

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 640-875 exam question q5Company 1 has merged with Company 2. Company 1 is using RIPv2 as its IGP and Company 2 is using EIGRP as its IGP. EIGRP also is running between R1 and R2 over the WAN link. Which action must be taken to allow these two
configurations?
The Company 1 RIP routes appear as external EIGRP routes within Company 2. The Company 2 EIGRP routes appear as RIPv2 routes within Company 1.
A. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router.
B. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router and on all internal routers of Company 2. Enable EIGRP on all internal routers of Company 1.
C. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 and R2 routers.
D. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 router.
E. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R2 router.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 6
Which two statements about classful or classless routing protocol operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classful routing protocols do not send subnet mask information with theirrouting updates.
B. Variable-length subnet masks are supported when using classful routing protocols.
C. Examples of classless routing protocols include RIPv1, EIGRP, OSPF, andIS-IS.
D. Classful routing protocols do not support discontiguous subnets.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

 

QUESTION 7
When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?
A. no auto-summary
B. stub routing
C. unequal cost paths load-balancing
D. no ip eigrp split-horizon
E. eigrp authentication
Correct Answer: AExplanation

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit

lead4pass 640-875 exam question q8

Two routers are named R1 and R2. R1 runs Cisco IOS Software. R2 runs Cisco IOS XR Software. To form an EIGRP IPv6 adjacency between the two routers, which three configurations must you add? (Choose three.)
A. On R1, configure router-id with an IPv4 address.
B. On R1, configure router-id with an IPv6 address.
C. On R1, enter the no shutdown command inside the IPv6 EIGRP process.
D. On R1 and R2, enter the eigrp no shutdown command inside the interfaces.
E. On R1, configure IPv6 unicast routing in config mode.
F. On R2, configure IPv6 unicast routing in config mode.
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
Which statement about VRFs is true?
A. One interface can be a member of multiple VRFs.
B. Each VRF has its own routing table, but it has a shared FIB.
C. Each VRF has its own routing table and its own FIB.
D. Each VRF has its own routing table, and it does not have an FIB.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 10
You plan to configure NAT by using these guidelines:
Implement NAT for the inside network 192.168.1.0/128 to the range of 209.165.201.1 to 209.165.201.5/128.
Create a static association for the server 192.168.1.129 to the public IP address of 209.165.201.6.
Implement PAT for the IP address range of 192.168.2.0/24 with the outside interface.
Which commands should you use to configure NAT?
A. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.128
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 netmask 0.0.0.128 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0 overload
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description
PublicWan
ip nat outside
B. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.127
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 netmask 255.255.255.128 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0 overload
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
C. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.128
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 prefix 25 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
D. access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.127
access-list 2 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255
ip nat pool NATCustomerA 209.165.201.1 209.165.201.5 prefix 25 ip nat inside source list 1 pool NATCustomerA overload
ip nat inside source static 192.168.1.129 209.165.201.6
ip nat inside source list 2 interface g1/0/0
interface f0/0
description CustomerFacing Interface
ip nat inside
interface g1/0/0
description PublicWan
ip nat outside
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 640-875 exam question q11

How many IP addresses does Router1 have that are available for DHCP clients?
A. 100
B. 99
C. 254
D. 199
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 12
Which type of ICMP message is generated when a datagram is discarded because the TTL reaches a value of 0?
A. Type 0 (Echo Reply)
B. Type 12 (Parameter Problem)
C. Type 11 (Time Exceeded)
D. Type 16 (Information Reply)
E. Type 10 (Source Quench)
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 13
In IPv6, which kind of record is used for reverse lookups?
A. nibble
B. AAAA
C. PTR
D. APL
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 640-875 exam question q14

A Cisco IOS Router has the configuration that is shown in the exhibit. The Cisco IOS Router is replaced by a Cisco IOS XR device. To duplicate the IPv6 EIGRP parameters of the Cisco IOS Router, which configuration should you use on the
Cisco IOS XR device?
A. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
!
router eigrp 100
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
exit
commit
B. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
!
router eigrp 100
address-family ipv6
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
exit
commit
C. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
ipv6 eigrp 100
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
ipv6 router eigrp 100
!
ipv6 router eigrp 100
no shutdown
exit
commit
D. interface Loopback 0
ipv6 address 2001:db8:aaaa::1/128
commit
!
interface gigabitEthernet 1/0/1
ipv6 enable
ipv6 address 2001:db8:bbbb::1/64
commit
!
router eigrp 100
address-family ipv4
interface loopback 0
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
commit
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 15
DOCSIS architecture includes which two primary components? (Choose two.)A. a DSL modem
B. a cable modem
C. CMTS
D. UMTS
E. an IP PBX
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

 

QUESTION 16
DRAG DROP
Drag the WAN technologies from the left and drop them on the correct descriptions on the right.lead4pass 640-875 exam question q16Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
Drag the PPPoE negotiation steps from the left and drop them in order on the right.lead4pass 640-875 exam question q17Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 18
HOTSPOTlead4pass 640-875 exam question q18 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-1 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-2 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-3 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-4 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-5 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q18-6Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 19
HOTSPOTlead4pass 640-875 exam question q19 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-1 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-2 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-3 lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-4Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 20
At what layer of the OSI model is the Label Distribution Protocol present?
A. data link
B. transport
C. application
D. presentation
E. session
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 21
Which subnetwork mask should be used in a point-to-point link in order to use IPv4 address block more efficiently?
A. 209.165.201.0/32
B. 209.165.201.0/31
C. 209.165.201.0/30
D. 209.165.201.0/29
E. 209.165.201.0/24
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. lead4pass 640-875 exam question q19-5Customer A site 1 is reporting to the service provider that they cannot reach Customer A site 2 networks.
What is the root cause of this issue?
A. one of the PE routers is adding summarization incorrectly
B. incorrect network statement
C. ospf area-id configured incorrectly
D. configuration missing subnets keyword
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 23
Which three are features present on both ICMPv4 and ICMPv6? (Choose three.)
A. connectivity tests
B. address assignment
C. information error messaging
D. address resolution
E. mobile IPv4 support
F. multicast group management
G. mobile IPv6 support
H. fragmentation needed notification
Correct Answer: ACH
Explanation

 

QUESTION 24
Company policy only allows SSH for remote access into Cisco routers. Which configuration would only allow SSH?
A. access-lists 101 deny tcp any eq telnet
B. transport input SSH
C. access-class 101 in
D. access-class 101 out
E. transport preferred SSH
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 25
You are designing a network in accordance with the hierarchical network design model. The distribution layer provides which three functionalities? (Choose three.)
A. workgroup segmentation
B. high-speed switching
C. connectivity to workstations
D. policy-based connectivity
E. WAN connection aggregation at the edge
F. 802.1x security
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation

 

QUESTION 26
You have a LAN that has three computers. The computers are connected by a switch. The computers are in the 192.168.1.0/24 network. Which network device enables you to connect the LAN to the Internet?
A. a switch
B. a hub
C. a router
D. a DSL modem in bridge mode
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 27
You plan to implement QoS on a network, using these four classes:
A class for real-time applications
A class for interactive applications
A class for batch applications
A scavenger class
Which two classes are interactive applications? (Choose two.)
A. email
B. SSH
C. database updates
D. IP telephony
E. file transfers
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

QUESTION 28
Which command assigns an IP address to the Loopback1 interface on a Cisco IOS Router?
A. ip address 192.168.41.111 255.255.255.240
B. set ip 127.0.0.1/32
C. ip address 127.0.0.1 255.255.255.0
D. ip address 169.254.47.81 255.255.0.0
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 29
You are configuring manual route summarization in EIGRP. Which two networks are summarized into 10.134.17.64/27? (Choose two.)
A. 10.134.17.64 255.255.255.240
B. 10.134.17.100/30
C. 10.134.17.0 255.255.255.128
D. 10.134.17.92/30
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 640-875 YouTube videos:

Share 29 of the latest and effective 640-875 dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 640-875 exam dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/640-875.html (Total questions:191 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-875 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y7parxGOhVoNp-ygMB922EJMhPxyUlz9

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 640-875 dumps

related: http://www.geturnet.com/cisco-acquires-cmpute-io-upgrade-cloud-services/