Tag Archives: az-301 practice test

Pass Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam, latest AZ-301 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Posted on by

Share real and effective Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam dumps for free. 13 Online AZ-301 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online AZ-301 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full AZ-301 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-301.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable,
and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-301 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Your company has an on-premises Windows HPC cluster. The cluster runs an intrinsically parallel, compute-intensive
workload that performs financial risk modelling.
You plan to migrate the workload to Azure Batch.
You need to design a solution that will support the workload. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Support the large-scale parallel execution of Azure Batch jobs.
Minimize cost.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Basic A-series virtual machines
B. low-priority virtual machines
C. burstable virtual machines
D. Azure virtual machine sizes that support the Message Passing Interface (MPI) API
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/batch/batch-technical-overview


QUESTION 2
You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
You have .NeT web service named service1 that has the following requirements.
Must read and write to the local file system.
Must write to the Windows Application event log. You need to recommend a solution to host Service1 in Azure . The
solution must meet the following requirements:
Minimize maintenance overhead.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure web app
B. Azure function
C. an App service Environment
D. an Azure virtual machine scale set
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You plan to create an Azure Cosmos DB account that uses the SQL API. The account will contain data added by a web
application. The web application will send data daily.
You need to recommend a notification solution that meets the following requirements:
Sends email notification when data is received from IoT devices.
Minimizes compute cost.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy an Azure logic app that has the Azure Cosmos DB connector configured to use a SendGrid action.
B. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and a SendGrid binding.
C. Deploy an Azure logic app that has a SendGrid connector configured to use an Azure Cosmos DB action.
D. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and an Azure Event Hubs binding.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?
A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You plan to use Azure Site Recovery to protect several on-premises physical server workloads. Each server workload is
independent of the other. The workloads are stateless.
You need to recommend a failover strategy to ensure that if the on-premises data center fails, the workloads are
available in Azure as quickly as possible.
Which failover strategy should you include in the recommendation?
A. Latest
B. Latest app-consistent
C. Latest multi-VM processed
D. Latest processed
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-failover


QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Contoso DB account named Account1 that has one write region and four read regions.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that, by default, any reads containers in Account1 will never see out
writes. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Configure Account1 to use the Strong consistency level.
B. Create all the containers m Account1 as fixed.
C. Create all the containers m Account1 as unlimited.
D. Configure Account 1 to use the Consistent Prefix consistency level
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Project1. Only a group named Project1admins is assigned roles in the Project1
subscription. The Project1 subscription contains all the resources for an application named Application1.
Your company is developing a new application named Application2. The members of the Application2 development
team belong to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named App2Dev.
You identify the following requirements for Application2:
The members of App2Dev must be prevented from changing the role assignments in Azure.
The members of App2Dev must be able to create new Azure resources required by Application2.
All the required role assignments for Application2 will be performed by the members of Project1admins.
You need to recommend a solution for the role assignments of Application2.
Solution: In Project1, create a resource group named Application2RG. Assign Project1admins the Owner role for
Application2RG. Assign App2Dev the Contributor role for Application2RG.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises
data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016.
The
database server will not move to Azure.
A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions.
The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network
named VNET1.
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in a Premium App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution for implementing the back-end tier of the payment processing system in Azure.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure SQL Database managed instance
B. a SQL Server database on an Azure virtual machine
C. an Azure SQL Database single database
D. an Azure SQL Database elastic pool
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
What should you include in the identity management strategy to support the planned changes?
A. Move all the domain controllers from corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
B. Deploy domain controllers for corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
C. Deploy a new Azure AD tenant for the authentication of new RandD projects.
D. Deploy domain controllers for the rd.fabrikam.com forest to virtual networks in Azure.
Correct Answer: B
Directory synchronization between Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and corp.fabrikam.com must not be affected by a
link failure between Azure and the onpremises network. (This requires domain controllers in Azure) Users on the on-
premises network must be able to authenticate to corp.fabrikam.com if an Internet link fails. (This requires domain
controllers on-premises)

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-301 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete AZ-301 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html (Total Questions: 108 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: determine workload requirements; design for identity and security;
design a data platform solution; design a business continuity strategy; design for deployment, migration, and integration; and design an infrastructure strategy.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass AZ-301 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass AZ-301 dumps

related: [100% Pass Guarantee] Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Shared