Tag Archives: MB6-892 dumps

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Microsoft MB6-892 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers – Youtube

Posted on by

Microsoft Dynamics AX products MB6-892 dumps exam is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations. http://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-892.html dumps exam questions and answers free try. The best and most updated Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-892 dumps pdf training materials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION: 1
Which components are required in a minimum server setup for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?
A. Application Object Server (AOS) and Database Server
B. Application Object Server (AOS) and Report Server
C. Database Server and Analysis Server
D. Database Server and Web Server
Answer: A

QUESTION: 2
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the default TCP/IP port number used by the Application Object Server (AOS) function?
A. 1428
B. 1433
C. 2710
D. 2712
Answer: D

QUESTION: 3
In a multiple-server Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 environment, which network account can be used for the Dynamics AX Object Server Windows service? MB6-892 pdf
A. Domain name\domain account
B. NT AUTHORITY\Local Service account
C. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 user account
D. Microsoft SQL Server Database Owner account
Answer: A
MB6-892 dumps
QUESTION: 4             MB6-892 dumps
What type of account is required to integrate other applications with Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?
A. .NET Business Connector Proxy account
B. AOS Service account
C. Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine account
D. Workflow Execution account
Answer: A

QUESTION: 5
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following components will run only on a 64-bit operating system? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012
B. Help Server
C. Synchronization Service
D. Web Services
Answer: A, B

QUESTION: 6
Which of the following is required to run Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 in an Active Directory environment? MB6-892 pdf
A. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed within the same domain.
B. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed on each user’s workstation.
C. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed in a Cloud configuration.
D. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components must be installed in a Windows Terminal Server configuration.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 7
Which of the following web browsers meet the minimum requirements for client computers to access Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.) MB6-892 dumps
A. Mozilla Firefox 2
B. Mozilla Firefox 3.5
C. Windows Internet Explorer 7
D. Windows Internet Explorer 8
E. Windows Internet Explorer 9
Answer: B, D, E

QUESTION: 8
Which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 tool should you use to troubleshoot performance issues?
A. Debugger
B. Development Workspace Tools
C. Management Utilities
D. Trace Parser
Answer: D

QUESTION: 9
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf, to which types of internal organizations can the Centralized Payments hierarchy purpose be assigned?
A. all party entities
B. only legal entities
C. only operating units
D. only teams
Answer: B

QUESTION: 10
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following operating units is used for financial reporting and is based on industries or product lines that the organization serves independently of legal entities? MB6-892 dumps
A. business unit
B. cost center
C. department
D. value stream
Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/mb6-892.html dumps pdf practice files free download.

Watch the video to learn more: