Category Archives: CCNP Data Center

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps and pdf, 300-180 Practice Questions and Answers

Posted on by

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps, “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)” 300-180 Exam.
You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-180 pdf or the online 300-180 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10dof3jhMFuQ5wy-kXBADQrDDPAt_Mc8r

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-180 DCIT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcit.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
What can prevent you from adding an interface to a pre-existing port-channel on a CISCO Nexus N7K device?
A. The port-channel is In LACP passive mode
B. The interface already assigned to a different port-channel,
C. The interface has been allocated to a different VOC
D. no shutdown was issued on the interface.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
OTV is configured ?test pings confirm that it is working but other tests do not seem to perform well. What is the
problem?
A. VLANs are not properly extended.
B. The multicast groups are not defined properly.
C. The transport network is not configured to process the overhead that is introduced by OTV.
D. The overlay may not be enabled.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which tools can assist in the troubleshooting of FC-0 issues? (Choose three.)
A. FC analyzer
B. SPAN
C. Device Manager
D. show interface fc1/1 optical-power-budget
E. PAA
F. a portable protocol analyzer
Correct Answer: ACF

 

QUESTION 4lead4pass 300-180 exam question q4 lead4pass 300-180 exam question q4-1 lead4pass 300-180 exam question q4-2

Hot Area:

lead4pass 300-180 exam question q4-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-180 exam question q4-4

 

QUESTION 5lead4pass 300-180 exam question q5 lead4pass 300-180 exam question q5-1 lead4pass 300-180 exam question q5-2

Hot Area:

lead4pass 300-180 exam question q5-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-180 exam question q5-4

 

QUESTION 6
You have a Cisco UCS Central cluster. An I/O error is detected in the shared storage. What is a possible cause of the
issue?
A. One of the Cisco UCS Central nodes is powered off.
B. The wrong path selection policy is configured in VMware.
C. The shared storage LUN was shared by a virtual machine other than the Cisco UCS Central cluster nodes.
D. The Cisco UCS domain is not registered in Cisco UCS Central.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A customer has Server1 working properly, configured to boot over SAN and with service profile SP1 assigned. This
service profile is cloned to service profile SP2 and assigned to Server2. Before Server2 boots, which three actions
needs to be performed? (Choose three.)
A. Check the WWPN that is assigned to the vHBAs on SP2.
B. Check the MAC address that is assigned to the vNICs on SP2.
C. Add two vHBAs and assign them to the proper VSAN.
D. Add the pWWN of SP2 to the zoning on the SAN switch.
E. Change the boot target on SP2.
F. Change the IP address of the vNICs.
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 8
Which two options are causes for failure of a Cisco C-Series server that is configured to boot from SAN? (Choose two.)
A. The boot LUN ID is not 0.
B. The ISCSI target is only available via one via one path through the network.
C. C-Series does not support boot from SAN.
D. The KVM dongle is attached to the front of the server with a USB stick installed.
E. Under the FCoE properties on the vNIC adapter, the FCoE VLAN ID is set to 10.
F. The boot table for fc0 has not been configured.
Correct Answer: DF

 

QUESTION 9
Which configuration is needed to suppress duplicate IP addresses when HSRP localization is enabled?
A. Configure matching passwords in each data center.
B. Configure no ip arp gratuitous hsrp duplicate under the VLAN.
C. Remove the passwords in each data center.
D. Configure mismatching HSRP versions between data centers.
E. Change one data center to run VRRP rather than HSRP.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
If no traffic was ever sent across the overlay, what will the show mac address-table command on the OTV VDC
indicate?
A. invalid command
B. the MAC address of the local OTV join interface
C. the system IDs of all the local OTV edge devices
D. the system IDs of all the local and remote edge devices in the overlay
E. all the MAC addresses learned on the extended VLAN
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
How can you identify the blade location when tracing server traffic?
A. by performing CDP checks on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
B. by using a trace utility
C. by collecting traffic that uses a SPAN monitoring port
D. by examining the interface to which the server MAC address is connected
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
You plan to troubleshoot EPG communication by using atomic counters. What do you consider before using the atomic
counters?
A. Atomic counters only property in a transit, non-full-mesh topology,
B. Atomic counters count the traffic for the endpoints that are located in different VRFs.
C. Atomic counters do not count the traffic between EPGs that reside in different VRFs.
D. Atomic counters also count spine proxy traffic
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?
A. enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D. enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port
Correct Answer: A

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html (434 Q&A).

Related 300-180 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-180 lead4pass 300-180 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-180 youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 434 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 403 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html 167 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html 124 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html 178 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html 123 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html 182 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html 173 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-180 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-180 dumps

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps and pdf, 300-175 Practice Questions and Answers

Posted on by
exam 300-175

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps, “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)” 300-175 Exam. You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-175 pdf or the online 300-175 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-EBS4dAzbp8rRv6TJ-z3E5nbq7xT4ibs

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-175 DCUCI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcuci.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two are true with respect to the unified ports on the Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX Fabric Interconnect?
(Choose two.)
A. The port mode is automatically discovered after plugging in a LAN or Fibre Channel-attached cable.
B. By default, unified ports that are changed to Ethernet port mode are set to uplink Ethernet port type.
C. Ethernet ports must be grouped together in a block and must start with the first port and end with an odd numbered
port.
D. Alternating Ethernet and Fibre Channel ports is supported on the expansion module.
E. After making port mode changes on an expansion module, the module will reboot.
F. In a standalone configuration, making port mode changes to the fixed module will not cause the fabric interconnect to
reboot.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 2
Which two constructs allow for configuration of VLANs on specific uplink ports? (Choose two.)
A. LAN pin group
B. adapter policies
C. vNIC templates
D. VLAN manager
E. link profiles
F. VLAN groups
Correct Answer: AC
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-0-2/b_GUI_Config_Guide/GUI_Config_Guide_chapter17.html
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-0- 2/b_GUI_Config_Guide/GUI_Config_Guide_chapter14.html

 

QUESTION 3
You have server that has a Cisco UCS CAN. A service profile that has a vNIC and a VHBA is mapped to fabric A.
The vNIC is configured to use VLAN 10. VLAN 10 is the native VLAN for the vNIC. The vHBA is configured to use
VSAN 2.
Which description of the configuration is true?
A. VSAN 2 can be configured by using VLAN 10 as the FCoE VLAN ID.
B. VSAN 2 can read traffic on VLAN 5.
C. VLAN 10 and VSAN 2 must use the same ID.
D. VSAN 2 can be mapped to their VLANs in fabric A.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
In an environment where multiple LDAP servers are used for user authentication, which Cisco UCS Manager feature
must be configured?
A. LDAP Locale
B. Organization
C. LDAP Provider Group
D. Authentication Domain
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/sample_configurations/UCSM_1_4_LDAP_with_AD/b
_Sample_Configuration_LDAP_with_AD/b_Sample_Configuration_LDAP_with_AD_chapter_010.html

https:// www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Admin-Management/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chapter_0100.html#task_4331F325E9F249C5BEBD25E0C465309C
For implementations involving multiple LDAP databases, configure an LDAP provider group.

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit .Which type of connectivity is used to integrate the server into the Cisco UCS domain?lead4pass 300-175 exam question q5

A. direct connect mode cluster
B. direct connect mode non-cluster
C. Single Connect cluster
D. single-wire non-cluster
Correct Answer: A
Exam B

 

QUESTION 6
Which four physical connections on a fabric interconnect are needed to perform the initial system setup for a cluster
configuration? (Choose four.)
A. Ethernet uplink ports connected to upstream switch
B. console port connected to a computer terminal or console server.
C. Layer 1 ports on both fabric interconnects connected to each other
D. Layer 1 port of the first fabric interconnect connected to Layer 2 port of the second fabric interconnect
E. Layer 2 ports on both fabric interconnects connected to each other
F. Fibre Channel uplink ports connected to upstream fabric switch
G. management Ethernet port (mgmt0) connected to external switch or router
H. port channel to each fabric interconnect
Correct Answer: BCEG

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-175 exam question q7

What statement happens after the following commands are executed?
A. The server is rebooted
B. Other answer (unknown)
C. Other answer (unknown)
D. Other answer (unknown)
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/usnic/c/deployment/2_0_X/
b_Cisco_usNIC_Deployment_Guide_For_Standalone_C-
SeriesServers.html#task_7B190C1F34C64BF7A04DF01D5E60454D

 

QUESTION 8
Which port type mode must be used on a Cisco UCS Manager for a SPAN port?
A. eth-traffic-mon
B. eth-uplink
C. eth-server
D. eth-storage
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two descriptions of a WWN pool are true? (Choose two.)
A. a collection of WWNs for use by the iSCSI interfaces in a Cisco UCS instance
B. a collection of Ethernet MAC addresses assigned to the Ethernet adapters in a Cisco UCS instance
C. a pool of WW port names, where WWPN is the port name assigned to the Fibre Channel port on the adapter
D. a collection of management IP addresses used to connect to servers
E. a pool of WW node names, where WWNN belongs to the node
Correct Answer: CE
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/1-3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Gu
ide_1_3_1/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_1_3_1_chapter 22.html

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following supports more than two component-resident versions of firmware?
A. mezzanine adapters
B. I/O modules
C. Cisco UCS fabric interconnects
D. CIMCs
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/ucs-manager/110511-ucs-fw- mgmt-00.html
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Firmware-
Mgmt/3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Firmware_Management_Guide_3_1/
b_UCSM_GUI_Firmware_Management_Guide_3_1_chapter_011.html#task_C8E850B883D741BFBEF0F
BBA409C6CB7
The Fabric Interconnects are the only components that can store more than two versions.lead4pass 300-175 exam question q10

 

QUESTION 11
What is a true statement concerning automatic Fibre Channel pinning on a Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX
Fabric Interconnect?
A. By default, uplink Fibre Channel interfaces are configured for VSAN trunking.
B. Using NPV, each downstream server will be pinned to an uplink port that is based on a PIN group.
C. The Fibre Channel pinning process is implemented differently than end-host MAC address pinning.
D. With VSAN trunking, the automatic pinning of server traffic to Fibre Channel uplink ports will be based on the server
WWN.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Open the windows by clicking on the minimized at the bottom of the viewing area. Windows can be minimized by
clicking on the [X], repositioned by dragging the title bar, and resized by using the handle at the lower right corner to
customize the viewing area.
If you are required to access the devices to complete this scenario, the mouse cursor will use a hand symbol when
moved over device icons. Clicking the icon will open a device terminal so you can interact with the hardware. Open the
Questions window and begin by clicking a question number. When you have completed answering all questions, click
Done to continue.
Scenario
Use your UCS knowledge on Adapter errors ………………………………………configurations.lead4pass 300-175 exam question q12

We are working on which server?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 13
Cisco UCS Manager has deleted the VM object from its database, yet it still exists in vCenter. For which two reasons is
the object removed from the Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.)
A. The VM last passed traffic more than 5 minutes ago.
B. The VM is misconfigured.
C. The VM has been offline for more than 15 minutes.
D. vCenter is offline.
E. The VN link policy has been set for auto-deletion during a vMotion event.
F. The link between the fabric interconnect and IOM is offline.
G. The object was deleted in the Cisco UCS Manager, which also deletes it from vCenter.
H. The VM traffic is being sent to a SPAN
Correct Answer: CF

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html (403 Q&A).

Related 300-175 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-175 lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 403 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 434 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html 167 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html 124 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html 178 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html 123 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html 182 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html 173 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-175 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-175 dumps

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps, 300-175 exam practice test questions and answers

Posted on by
Server racks with telecommunication equipment in server room

Real and effective Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps, online Cisco 300-175 exam practice test, free online download 300-175 pdf! Pass the 300-175 exam “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)”: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html (403 Q&As) Follow me! Get more latest effective exam dumps!

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-EBS4dAzbp8rRv6TJ-z3E5nbq7xT4ibs

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-175 DCUCI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcuci.html

Free test Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

Drag Drop 

This question concerns the installation of a Cisco Unified Computing System 5108 fan module. Drag the options on the

left to the right side in the correct order when performing the installation. 

Note: 

Not all of the steps on the left will be used. 

Select and Place:lead4pass 300-175 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-175 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
After an admin configures a service profile template and associates it to the blade, the admin notices that changes to
the template are not automatically pushed to profiles that are inheriting that template. The service profile template and
vNIC
templates are set to “initial”.
Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Delete the service profile template and re-create it as an updating template.
B. Change the type of the service profile template from “initial” to “updating”.
C. Delete the vNIC template and re-create it as an updating template.
D. Change the type of the vNIC template from “initial” to “updating”.
E. Delete and recreate all templates.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 3
Which component is unsupported by the UEFI boot device in the Cisco UCS C-series standalone?
A. FlexFlash card
B. RAID array
C. FCoE
D. iSCSI
E. USB
F. PXE
G. PCI SSD
Correct Answer: G

 

QUESTION 4
Which addressing does Cisco UCS Manager use when communicating with Cisco UCS Central?
A. IP addresses of the UCS Fabric Interconnects
B. UCS CIMC
C. VMware ESXi server
D. The IP address of the UCS KVM
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
A Cisco UCS Administrator is planning to complete a firmware upgrade using Auto install. Which two options are
prerequisites to run AutoInstall? (Choose two.)
A. minor fault fixing
B. configuration backup
C. service profiles unmounted from the blade servers
D. time synchronization
E. fault suppression started on the blade servers
Correct Answer: BD
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmware-
mgmt/gui/2-2/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_22_chapter_0101.pdf

 

QUESTION 6
You are connecting a Fibre Channel storage array to Cisco UCS What is a prerequisite to configuring Fibre Channel
traffic?
A. The VSAN requires a dedicated FCoE VLAN
B. The VSAN ID must match the FCoE VLAN ID
C. The VSAN ID must differ from the VLAN ID
D. The VLANs and the FCoE VLANs can have the same ID
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel. There are four
multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.lead4pass 300-175 exam question q7 lead4pass 300-175 exam question q7-1

Refer to the Exhibit 2 screenshot of the NX-OS shell CLI in UCS Manager. What LAN policy correlates with the line
“pinning server pinning-failure link-down”?
A. Dynamic vNIC Connection
B. Link Protocol
C. Flow Control
D. Network Control
Correct Answer: D
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/ucs-5100-series-blade- server-
chassis/116075-ucs-app-connectivity-tshoot-00.html http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui
/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2_chapter_0
10101.html#concept_80DD753607A0427A9874F278E172F2FA

 

QUESTION 8
When deploying Nexus 5000 switches in NPV mode, what technology will help with resilience and increase throughput?
A. F-port-channel trunk
B. FCoE
C. Other answers (unknown)
D. Other answers (unknown)
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/san_switching/421_n1_1/
b_Cisco_n5k_nxos_sanswitching_config_guide_rel421_n1_1/
Cisco_n5k_nxos_sanswitching_config_guide_rel421_n1_1_chapter7.html#con_133799

 

QUESTION 9
What are the three main components of the VM-FEX environment? (Choose three.)
A. Red Hat Network Satellite server
B. ESX host with Cisco UCS M81KR VIC
C. ESX host with Cisco UCS M72KR CAN
D. VMware vCenter
E. VMware Update Manager
F. Cisco UCS Manager
G. Cisco VSG
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. You are implementing Fibre Channel smart zoning, and you need to prevent RSCN events. Which
two configurations use the hardware resources efficiently? (Choose Two)

lead4pass 300-175 exam question q10

A. The NPV feature enabled upstream
B. A Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect that uses end-host mode
C. Storage that is directly attached to the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
D. The NPIV feature enabled upstream
E. A cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect that uses Fabric Channel switch mode
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 11
Which tool provides an automated support capability that provides continuous monitoring, proactive diagnostics, alerts, and
remediation recommendations?
A. Cisco Smart Call Home
B. SNMP
C. Cisco Director
D. Cisco Threat Gateway
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which item represents a secure method of transmitting fault data with Cisco Call Home?
A. Cisco Transport Gateway
B. RSA Digital Certificate
C. IPsec
D. secure XML
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Your systems engineer has determined all of the firmware versions that the server operating system supports. What
steps are taken on Cisco UCS to avoid manual firmware upgrades on the blade servers?
A. Use Cisco UCS Manager firmware management to upgrade all Cisco UCS blade servers to the same target firmware
versions.
B. Configure host firmware package and management firmware package policies and associate the firmware policies
with the service profiles.
C. Create a BIOS policy and define the host firmware package and management firmware package.
D. Configure host firmware package and management firmware package policies and associate the firmware policies
with the server pools.
Correct Answer: B

Share the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 300-175 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 300-175 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html (403 Q.As). Follow me! Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 300-175 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 300-175 lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-175 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-175 dumps