Tag Archives: 300-360 pdf

[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Cisco 300-360 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers – Youtube

Posted on by

Latest and hottest Cisco 300-360 dumps exam practice questions and answers online free update. Download the best free Cisco 300-360 dumps exam demo to have a try, 100% success and guarantee to pass 300-360 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Question No : 1
Which three commands are part of the requirements on Cisco Catalyst 3850 series Switch with Cisco IOX XE to create a RADIUS authentication server group? (Choose three.)
A. authentication dot1x default local
B. aaa session-idcommon
C. dot1x system-auth-control
D. aaa new-model
E. local-auth wcm_eap_prof
F. security dot1x
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 2
Which three configuration steps are necessary on the WLC when implementing central web authentication in conjunction with Cisco ISE. (Choose three.)
A. Set P2P Blocking Action to Drop.
B. Enable Security Layer 3 Web Policy.
C. Set NAC state to SNMP NAC.
D. Enable Allow AAA override.
E. Enable Security Layer 2 MAC Filtering.
F. Set NAC state to RADIUS NAC.
Answer: D,E,F

Question No : 3
An engineer must change the wireless authentication from WPA2-Personal to WPA2-Enterprise. Which three requirements are necessary? (Choose three.)
A. EAP
B. 802.1x
C. RADIUS
D. per-shared key
E. 802.11u
F. fast secure roaming
G. 802.11i
Answer: A,C,G
300-360 dumps
Question No : 4
A customer has deployed PEAP authentication with a Novell eDirectory LDAP Server. 300-360 dumps
Which authentication method must be configured on the client to support this deployment?
A. PEAP(EAP-MSCHAPv2)
B. PEAP(EAP-TTLS)
C. PEAP(EAP-GTC)
D. PEAP(EAP-WPA)
Answer: C

Question No : 5
An engineer is considering an MDM integration with Cisco ISE to assist with security for lost devices. Which two functions of MDM increase security for lost devices that access data from the network? (Choose two.)
A. PIN enforcement
B. Jailbreak/root detection
C. data wipe
D. data encryption
E. data loss prevention
Answer: A,C

Question No : 6
An engineer is configuring a new mobility anchor for a WLAN on the CLI with the config wlan mobility anchor add 3 10.10.10.10 command, but the command is failing. Which two conditions must be met to be able to enter this command? (Choose two.)
A. The anchor controller IP address must be within the management interface subnet.
B. The anchor controller must be in the same mobility group.
C. The WLAN must be enabled.
D. The mobility group keepalive must be configured.
E. The indicated WLAN ID must be present on the controller.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 7
How many mobility peers can a Cisco Catalyst 3850-MC node have?
A. 8
B. 2
C. 6
D. 16
E. 4
Answer: A

Question No : 8
When a wireless client uses WPA2 AES, which keys are created at the end of the four way handshake process between the client and the access point?  300-360 dumps
A. AES key, TKIP key, WEP key
B. AES key, WPA2 key, PMK
C. KCK, KEK, TK
D. KCK, KEK, MIC key
Answer: A

Question No : 9
Which two events are possible outcomes of a successful RF jamming attack? (Choose
two.)
A. unauthentication association
B. deauthentication multicast
C. deauthentication broadcast
D. disruption of WLAN services
E. physical damage to AP hardware
Answer: D,E

Question No : 10
A Cisco WLC has been added to the network and Cisco ISE as a network device, but authentication is failing. Which configuration within the network device configuration should be verified?
A. shared secret
B. device ID
C. SNMP RO community
D. device interface credentials
Answer: A

The best Cisco 300-360 dumps exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/widesign.html

Watch the video to learn more: